Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Atlanta Symphony Hall in Atlanta, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of Atlanta Symphony Hall, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Atlanta Symphony Hall

1280 Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA

State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.2 mi · 44 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

0.2 mi · 6 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Atlanta Symphony Hall

Upcoming events at Atlanta Symphony Hall

Search every hotel near Atlanta Symphony Hall

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Atlanta Symphony Hall?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Atlanta Symphony Hall for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 15 with the best points value. The closest is Kimpton Shane Hotel, an IHG hotel, 0.2 mi · 4 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown: 8,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $185 in cash, about 2.31 cents per point. State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Atlanta Symphony Hall, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Atlanta Symphony Hall. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Atlanta DowntownHyatt Regency2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Dec 12World of Hyatt$1858,0002.31¢
2Glenn Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$78865,0001.21¢
3Renaissance Atlanta Midtown HotelRenaissance0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$49946,0001.08¢
4Bellyard, West Midtown Atlanta, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Dec 14Marriott Bonvoy$33946,0000.74¢
5The Ritz-Carlton, AtlantaRitz-Carlton2.2 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$58784,0000.70¢
6Atlanta Marriott Suites MidtownMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$35952,0000.69¢
7Epicurean Atlanta, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 23Marriott Bonvoy$27242,0000.65¢
8Hotel Indigo Atlanta Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Dec 9IHG One Rewards$18729,0000.65¢
9Ellis Hotel, Atlanta, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$37459,0000.63¢
10The Westin Peachtree Plaza, AtlantaWestin2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$31553,0000.59¢
11Twelve Downtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Nov 30Marriott Bonvoy$22438,0000.59¢
12Atlanta Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$23942,0000.57¢
13Kimpton Shane Hotel, an IHG hotelKimpton Hotels0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Dec 17IHG One Rewards$17131,0000.55¢
14Twelve Midtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$18837,0000.51¢
15The Candler Hotel Atlanta, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$35970,0000.51¢

Upcoming events at Atlanta Symphony Hall

Staying near Atlanta Symphony Hall: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Atlanta Symphony Hall?

5 of the 15 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Atlanta Symphony Hall. The closest is Kimpton Shane Hotel, an IHG hotel at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Which hotel near Atlanta Symphony Hall gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown at about 2.31 cents per point, redeeming 8,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $185.

Can I use hotel points near Atlanta Symphony Hall?

Yes. Hotels near Atlanta Symphony Hall take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, IHG One Rewards, Hilton Honors points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Atlanta Symphony Hall?

3 upcoming events are listed, starting with The Four Seasons + Coucheron on January 7, 2027. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Atlanta hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Atlanta Symphony Hall hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Atlanta Symphony Hall with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Atlanta Symphony Hall on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server