Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Center Stage Theater for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta on Thursday, December 3, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta at Center Stage Theater

Hotels Near Center Stage Theater for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta

Thursday, December 3, 2026 · 7:30 PM · Atlanta, GA

State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Center Stage Theater on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 2 nights from Dec 3

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 2 nights from Dec 3

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

2.2 mi · 46 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 2 nights from Dec 3

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

0.1 mi · 2 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 2 nights from Dec 3

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Center Stage Theater · 1 night, Dec 3

Search every hotel in Atlanta

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Center Stage Theater for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta?

For Thursday, December 3, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Center Stage Theater and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $170 in cash, about 1.13 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Glenn Hotel, Autograph Collection runs 61,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $531, around 0.87 cents per point. State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Center Stage Theater for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Center Stage Theater with points availability for Thursday, December 3, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Atlanta DowntownHyatt Regency2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Dec 3World of Hyatt$17015,0001.13¢
2Glenn Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.4 mi · 49 min walk2 nights from Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$53161,0000.87¢
3Bellyard, West Midtown Atlanta, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$31947,0000.68¢
4Renaissance Atlanta Midtown HotelRenaissance0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$23237,0000.63¢
5Epicurean Atlanta, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$29348,0000.61¢
6Atlanta Marriott Suites MidtownMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 8 min walk2 nights from Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$26944,5000.60¢
7Twelve Downtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$20637,0000.56¢
8Hotel Indigo Atlanta Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 3IHG One Rewards$18935,0000.54¢
9The Westin Peachtree Plaza, AtlantaWestin2.2 mi · 46 min walk2 nights from Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$24145,0000.54¢
10Atlanta Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$17634,0000.52¢
11The Ritz-Carlton, AtlantaRitz-Carlton2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$31562,0000.51¢
12Kimpton Shane Hotel, an IHG hotelKimpton Hotels0.1 mi · 2 min walk2 nights from Dec 3IHG One Rewards$21843,5000.50¢
13Ellis Hotel, Atlanta, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$19539,0000.50¢

Staying near Center Stage Theater for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Center Stage Theater with points for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta?

Yes. 13 premium hotels within 5 km of Center Stage Theater have points availability for the night of December 3, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Center Stage Theater gives the most points value for The Moth Mainstage in Atlanta?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown at about 1.13 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $170.

How far is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown from Center Stage Theater?

Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown is about 2.1 mi · 43 min walk from Center Stage Theater, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Center Stage Theater?

4 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Center Stage Theater. The closest is Kimpton Shane Hotel, an IHG hotel at 0.1 mi · 2 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Atlanta hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Atlanta event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Center Stage Theater with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Center Stage Theater on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server