Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Fox Theatre - Atlanta for Toy Factory Project on Thursday, December 31, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Toy Factory Project at Fox Theatre - Atlanta

Hotels Near Fox Theatre - Atlanta for Toy Factory Project

Thursday, December 31, 2026 · 8:00 PM · Atlanta, GA

State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

2.1 mi · 44 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 2 nights from Dec 31

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 2 nights from Dec 31

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to Fox Theatre - Atlanta · 1 night, Dec 31

Search every hotel in Atlanta

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Fox Theatre - Atlanta for Toy Factory Project?

For Thursday, December 31, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Fox Theatre - Atlanta and narrowed them to the 17 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown: 25,500 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $292 in cash, about 1.15 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Renaissance Atlanta Midtown Hotel runs 40,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $324, around 0.81 cents per point. State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Fox Theatre - Atlanta for Toy Factory Project, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Fox Theatre - Atlanta with points availability for Thursday, December 31, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Atlanta DowntownHyatt Regency0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 31World of Hyatt$29225,5001.15¢
2Renaissance Atlanta Midtown HotelRenaissance0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$32440,0000.81¢
3Epicurean Atlanta, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$36747,0000.78¢
4Ellis Hotel, Atlanta, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$34845,0000.77¢
5The Ritz-Carlton, AtlantaRitz-Carlton1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$63084,0000.75¢
6Atlanta Marriott Suites MidtownMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$26939,0000.69¢
7Bellyard, West Midtown Atlanta, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio2.1 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$28743,0000.67¢
8Glenn Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$40465,0000.62¢
9The Westin Peachtree Plaza, AtlantaWestin1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$26044,0000.59¢
10Hotel Indigo Atlanta Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Dec 31IHG One Rewards$41771,0000.59¢
11Signia By Hilton Atlanta Georgia World Congress CenterHilton Hotels1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Dec 31Hilton Honors$46080,0000.57¢
12Twelve Midtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$22440,0000.56¢
13American Hotel Atlanta Downtown, Tapestry Collection HiltonTapestry Collection by Hilton1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 31Hilton Honors$32160,0000.54¢
14Atlanta Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.8 mi · 16 min walk2 nights from Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$22542,5000.53¢
15The Candler Hotel Atlanta, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection1.2 mi · 24 min walk2 nights from Dec 31Hilton Honors$36770,0000.52¢
16Twelve Downtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$22444,0000.51¢
17Kimpton Shane Hotel, an IHG hotelKimpton Hotels1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Dec 31IHG One Rewards$23747,0000.50¢

Staying near Fox Theatre - Atlanta for Toy Factory Project: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Fox Theatre - Atlanta with points for Toy Factory Project?

Yes. 17 premium hotels within 5 km of Fox Theatre - Atlanta have points availability for the night of December 31, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Fox Theatre - Atlanta gives the most points value for Toy Factory Project?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown at about 1.15 cents per point, redeeming 25,500 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $292.

How far is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown from Fox Theatre - Atlanta?

Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown is about 0.9 mi · 18 min walk from Fox Theatre - Atlanta, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Fox Theatre - Atlanta?

5 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Fox Theatre - Atlanta. The closest is Twelve Downtown, Autograph Collection at 0.7 mi · 15 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Atlanta hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Atlanta event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Fox Theatre - Atlanta with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Fox Theatre - Atlanta on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server