Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Woodruff Arts Center for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev on Thursday, February 18, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev at Woodruff Arts Center

Hotels Near Woodruff Arts Center for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev

Thursday, February 18, 2027 · 6:45 PM · Atlanta, GA

State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Woodruff Arts Center on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.5 mi · 50 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.9 mi · 58 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.6 mi · 54 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.9 mi · 58 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.6 mi · 53 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.7 mi · 55 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 1 night, Feb 18

2.9 mi · 59 min walk to Woodruff Arts Center · 2 nights from Feb 18

Search every hotel in Atlanta

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Woodruff Arts Center for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev?

For Thursday, February 18, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Woodruff Arts Center and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $235 in cash, about 1.96 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Twelve Downtown, Autograph Collection runs 39,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $323, around 0.83 cents per point. State Farm Arena and Mercedes-Benz Stadium anchor a downtown and Midtown hotel market with deep chain coverage and good points redemptions on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Woodruff Arts Center for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Woodruff Arts Center with points availability for Thursday, February 18, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Atlanta DowntownHyatt Regency2.5 mi · 50 min walk1 night, Feb 18World of Hyatt$23512,0001.96¢
2Twelve Downtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$32339,0000.83¢
3The St. Regis AtlantaSt Regis3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$73495,0000.77¢
4Glenn Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.9 mi · 58 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$33245,0000.74¢
5The Westin Peachtree Plaza, AtlantaWestin2.6 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$26440,0000.66¢
6Epicurean Atlanta, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$29347,0000.62¢
7The Tess an Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.9 mi · 58 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$24941,0000.61¢
8Renaissance Atlanta Midtown HotelRenaissance1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$22437,0000.61¢
9Twelve Midtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$22438,0000.59¢
10Bellyard, West Midtown Atlanta, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$26347,0000.56¢
11Hotel Indigo Atlanta Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.6 mi · 53 min walk1 night, Feb 18IHG One Rewards$18936,0000.53¢
12The Ritz-Carlton, AtlantaRitz-Carlton2.7 mi · 55 min walk1 night, Feb 18Marriott Bonvoy$33364,0000.52¢
13Kimpton Sylvan Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels2.9 mi · 59 min walk2 nights from Feb 18IHG One Rewards$14028,0000.50¢

Staying near Woodruff Arts Center for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Woodruff Arts Center with points for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev?

Yes. 13 premium hotels within 5 km of Woodruff Arts Center have points availability for the night of February 18, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Woodruff Arts Center gives the most points value for UpTempo Teen Night - Sibelius + Prokofiev?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown at about 1.96 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $235.

How far is Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown from Woodruff Arts Center?

Hyatt Regency Atlanta Downtown is about 2.5 mi · 50 min walk from Woodruff Arts Center, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Woodruff Arts Center?

1 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Woodruff Arts Center. The closest is Epicurean Atlanta, Autograph Collection at 0.9 mi · 19 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Atlanta hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Atlanta event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Woodruff Arts Center with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Woodruff Arts Center on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server