Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near 3TEN ACL Live in Austin, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of 3TEN ACL Live, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near 3TEN ACL Live

310 Willie Nelson Blvd, Austin, TX

Moody Center and the downtown music venues are close to a booming set of chain hotels where festival and show nights push cash rates up and points value with them. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.8 mi · 18 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

1.5 mi · 32 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.5 mi · 12 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.5 mi · 12 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to 3TEN ACL Live

Upcoming events at 3TEN ACL Live

Search every hotel near 3TEN ACL Live

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near 3TEN ACL Live?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of 3TEN ACL Live for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 12 with the best points value. The closest is The Driskill, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt, 0.3 mi · 6 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Austin: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $345 in cash, about 2.87 cents per point. Moody Center and the downtown music venues are close to a booming set of chain hotels where festival and show nights push cash rates up and points value with them. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near 3TEN ACL Live, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of 3TEN ACL Live. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency AustinHyatt Regency0.8 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$34512,0002.87¢
2Hotel Saint CeciliaBunkhouse1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 4World of Hyatt$78730,0002.62¢
3Hotel San JoseIndependent1.5 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$44620,0002.23¢
4Thompson Austin, by HyattThompson Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 6World of Hyatt$47220,0001.80¢
5The Driskill, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$31420,0001.57¢
6W AustinW Hotels0.5 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 16Marriott Bonvoy$46655,0000.85¢
7JW Marriott AustinJW Marriott0.5 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Nov 30Marriott Bonvoy$45061,0000.74¢
8Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$60782,0000.74¢
9The Westin Austin DowntownWestin0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 16Marriott Bonvoy$32552,0000.63¢
10Downright Austin, A Renaissance HotelRenaissance0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$24340,0000.61¢
11Austin Marriott DowntownMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$28748,0000.60¢
12The Otis Hotel Austin, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$22843,0000.53¢

Upcoming events at 3TEN ACL Live

Staying near 3TEN ACL Live: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of 3TEN ACL Live?

10 of the 12 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of 3TEN ACL Live. The closest is The Driskill, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at 0.3 mi · 6 min walk.

Which hotel near 3TEN ACL Live gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Austin at about 2.87 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $345.

Can I use hotel points near 3TEN ACL Live?

Yes. Hotels near 3TEN ACL Live take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at 3TEN ACL Live?

2 upcoming events are listed, starting with Grieves w/ Mouse Powell on December 13, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Austin hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these 3TEN ACL Live hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near 3TEN ACL Live with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near 3TEN ACL Live on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server