Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Antone's Nightclub for Old 97's w/ Buttercup on Friday, January 1, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Old 97's w/ Buttercup at Antone's Nightclub

Hotels Near Antone's Nightclub for Old 97's w/ Buttercup

Friday, January 1, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Austin, TX

Moody Center and the downtown music venues are close to a booming set of chain hotels where festival and show nights push cash rates up and points value with them. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Antone's Nightclub on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.1 mi · 4 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.1 mi · 2 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 2 nights from Dec 31

0.2 mi · 6 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 2 nights from Dec 31

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 1 night, Jan 1

0.0 mi · 1 min walk to Antone's Nightclub · 2 nights from Dec 31

Search every hotel in Austin

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Antone's Nightclub for Old 97's w/ Buttercup?

For Friday, January 1, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Antone's Nightclub and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Saint Cecilia: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $524 in cash, about 2.10 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hyatt Regency Austin runs 12,000 World of Hyatt points versus $219, around 1.82 cents per point. Moody Center and the downtown music venues are close to a booming set of chain hotels where festival and show nights push cash rates up and points value with them. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Antone's Nightclub for Old 97's w/ Buttercup, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Antone's Nightclub with points availability for Friday, January 1, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Saint CeciliaBunkhouse1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Jan 1World of Hyatt$52425,0002.10¢
2Hyatt Regency AustinHyatt Regency0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 1World of Hyatt$21912,0001.82¢
3Hotel San JoseIndependent1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Jan 1World of Hyatt$23715,0001.58¢
4The Driskill, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.1 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Jan 1World of Hyatt$29120,0001.46¢
5Thompson Austin, by HyattThompson Hotels0.1 mi · 2 min walk2 nights from Dec 31World of Hyatt$34625,0001.38¢
6JW Marriott AustinJW Marriott0.2 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 1Marriott Bonvoy$32247,0000.69¢
7Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 1Marriott Bonvoy$39064,0000.61¢
8Austin Marriott DowntownMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi · 5 min walk2 nights from Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$28048,5000.58¢
9Downright Austin, A Renaissance HotelRenaissance0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Jan 1Marriott Bonvoy$22639,0000.58¢
10W AustinW Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Jan 1Marriott Bonvoy$29852,0000.57¢
11The Westin Austin DowntownWestin0.0 mi · 1 min walk2 nights from Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$24244,5000.54¢

Staying near Antone's Nightclub for Old 97's w/ Buttercup: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Antone's Nightclub with points for Old 97's w/ Buttercup?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 5 km of Antone's Nightclub have points availability for the night of January 1, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Antone's Nightclub gives the most points value for Old 97's w/ Buttercup?

Right now it is Hotel Saint Cecilia at about 2.10 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $524.

How far is Hotel Saint Cecilia from Antone's Nightclub?

Hotel Saint Cecilia is about 1.1 mi · 22 min walk from Antone's Nightclub, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Antone's Nightclub?

9 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Antone's Nightclub. The closest is The Westin Austin Downtown at 0.0 mi · 1 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Austin hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Austin event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Antone's Nightclub with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Antone's Nightclub on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server