Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near MGM Music Hall at Fenway for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour on Sunday, January 17, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour at MGM Music Hall at Fenway

Hotels Near MGM Music Hall at Fenway for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour

Sunday, January 17, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Boston, MA

TD Garden and Fenway Park are a short ride from Back Bay and the Seaport, where Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels hold good points value on game and concert nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 1 night, Jan 17

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 1 night, Jan 17

2.8 mi · 56 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 1 night, Jan 17

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 2 nights from Jan 16

2.4 mi · 48 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 1 night, Jan 17

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 1 night, Jan 17

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 2 nights from Jan 17

1.8 mi · 38 min walk to MGM Music Hall at Fenway · 2 nights from Jan 17

Search every hotel in Boston

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near MGM Music Hall at Fenway for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour?

For Sunday, January 17, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of MGM Music Hall at Fenway and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Boston: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $132 in cash, about 0.88 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, The Westin Boston Seaport District runs 59,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $382, around 0.65 cents per point. TD Garden and Fenway Park are a short ride from Back Bay and the Seaport, where Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels hold good points value on game and concert nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near MGM Music Hall at Fenway for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of MGM Music Hall at Fenway with points availability for Sunday, January 17, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency BostonHyatt Regency1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Jan 17World of Hyatt$13215,0000.88¢
2Hyatt Regency Boston/CambridgeHyatt Regency0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Jan 17World of Hyatt$11615,0000.77¢
3The Westin Boston Seaport DistrictWestin2.8 mi · 56 min walk1 night, Jan 17Marriott Bonvoy$38259,0000.65¢
4Sheraton Boston, a Marriott HotelSheraton Hotel0.7 mi · 14 min walk2 nights from Jan 16Marriott Bonvoy$33252,0000.64¢
5InterContinental Boston, an IHG HotelInter-Continental2.4 mi · 48 min walk1 night, Jan 17IHG One Rewards$25648,0000.53¢
6The Ritz-Carlton, BostonRitz-Carlton1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 17Marriott Bonvoy$48394,0000.51¢
7Hotel Indigo Boston Garden, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.2 mi · 45 min walk2 nights from Jan 17IHG One Rewards$13626,5000.51¢
8Kimpton Marlowe Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.8 mi · 38 min walk2 nights from Jan 17IHG One Rewards$18236,5000.50¢

Staying near MGM Music Hall at Fenway for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near MGM Music Hall at Fenway with points for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 5 km of MGM Music Hall at Fenway have points availability for the night of January 17, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near MGM Music Hall at Fenway gives the most points value for Stella Lefty: Long Way Home Tour?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Boston at about 0.88 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $132.

How far is Hyatt Regency Boston from MGM Music Hall at Fenway?

Hyatt Regency Boston is about 1.9 mi · 39 min walk from MGM Music Hall at Fenway, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of MGM Music Hall at Fenway?

2 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of MGM Music Hall at Fenway. The closest is Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge at 0.6 mi · 13 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Boston hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Boston event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near MGM Music Hall at Fenway with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near MGM Music Hall at Fenway on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server