Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near TD Garden for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets on Tuesday, January 26, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets at TD Garden

Hotels Near TD Garden for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

Tuesday, January 26, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Boston, MA

TD Garden and Fenway Park are a short ride from Back Bay and the Seaport, where Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels hold good points value on game and concert nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to TD Garden on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to TD Garden · 1 night, Jan 26

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to TD Garden · 1 night, Jan 26

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to TD Garden · 1 night, Jan 26

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to TD Garden · 1 night, Jan 26

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to TD Garden · 1 night, Jan 26

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to TD Garden · 1 night, Jan 26

0.1 mi · 2 min walk to TD Garden · 2 nights from Jan 25

Other dates for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

February 13, 2027. For rates on those nights, start from the TD Garden hotels page.

Search every hotel in Boston

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near TD Garden for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets?

For Tuesday, January 26, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of TD Garden and narrowed them to the 7 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Boston Harbor: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $132 in cash, about 1.10 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Kimpton Marlowe Hotel, an IHG Hotel runs 48,000 IHG One Rewards points versus $285, around 0.59 cents per point. TD Garden and Fenway Park are a short ride from Back Bay and the Seaport, where Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels hold good points value on game and concert nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near TD Garden for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of TD Garden with points availability for Tuesday, January 26, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Boston HarborHyatt Regency1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 26World of Hyatt$13212,0001.10¢
2Hyatt Regency Boston/CambridgeHyatt Regency2.4 mi · 49 min walk1 night, Jan 26World of Hyatt$14215,0000.94¢
3Hyatt Regency BostonHyatt Regency0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Jan 26World of Hyatt$13215,0000.88¢
4Kimpton Marlowe Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Jan 26IHG One Rewards$28548,0000.59¢
5Sheraton Boston, a Marriott HotelSheraton Hotel1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$27347,0000.58¢
6Le Méridien Boston CambridgeLe Meridien2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$28150,0000.56¢
7Hotel Indigo Boston Garden, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo0.1 mi · 2 min walk2 nights from Jan 25IHG One Rewards$13927,5000.50¢

Staying near TD Garden for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets: common questions

Can I book a hotel near TD Garden with points for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets?

Yes. 7 premium hotels within 5 km of TD Garden have points availability for the night of January 26, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near TD Garden gives the most points value for Boston Bruins vs. Columbus Blue Jackets?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Boston Harbor at about 1.10 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $132.

How far is Hyatt Regency Boston Harbor from TD Garden?

Hyatt Regency Boston Harbor is about 1.8 mi · 37 min walk from TD Garden, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of TD Garden?

3 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of TD Garden. The closest is Hotel Indigo Boston Garden, an IHG Hotel at 0.1 mi · 2 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Boston hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Boston event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near TD Garden with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near TD Garden on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server