Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Bottom Lounge for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+ on Friday, February 12, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+ at Bottom Lounge

Hotels Near Bottom Lounge for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+

Friday, February 12, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Chicago, IL

The United Center, Wrigley Field, and the Loop theaters are within reach of the Magnificent Mile hotel corridor, one of the deepest points-bookable markets in the Midwest. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Bottom Lounge on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.8 mi · 36 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.4 mi · 30 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.3 mi · 46 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.8 mi · 36 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.1 mi · 44 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.7 mi · 55 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 2 nights from Feb 12

1.3 mi · 28 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

2.1 mi · 44 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 2 nights from Feb 11

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 2 nights from Feb 11

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 1 night, Feb 12

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Bottom Lounge · 2 nights from Feb 11

Search every hotel in Chicago

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Bottom Lounge for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+?

For Friday, February 12, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Bottom Lounge and narrowed them to the 19 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Chicago: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $213 in cash, about 1.77 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Chicago Athletic Association, a Hyatt Hotel runs 15,000 World of Hyatt points versus $244, around 1.63 cents per point. The United Center, Wrigley Field, and the Loop theaters are within reach of the Magnificent Mile hotel corridor, one of the deepest points-bookable markets in the Midwest. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Bottom Lounge for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Bottom Lounge with points availability for Friday, February 12, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency ChicagoHyatt Regency1.8 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 12World of Hyatt$21312,0001.77¢
2Chicago Athletic Association, a Hyatt HotelDestination Hotels1.4 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Feb 12World of Hyatt$24415,0001.63¢
3Hyatt Regency McCormick Place ChicagoHyatt Regency2.3 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Feb 12World of Hyatt$19512,0001.63¢
4Thompson Chicago, by HyattThompson Hotels2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Feb 12World of Hyatt$18315,0001.22¢
5The St. Regis ChicagoSt Regis2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$69376,0000.91¢
6The Talbott HotelAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$25038,0000.66¢
7The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue ChicagoLuxury Collection1.8 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$30548,0000.64¢
8The Westin Michigan Avenue ChicagoWestin2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$16626,4000.63¢
9Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel ChicagoRadisson Blu - by Choice Hotels1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Feb 12Choice Privileges Rewards$19030,0000.63¢
10Marriott Marquis ChicagoMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$23740,0000.59¢
11Sable at Navy Pier Chicago, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.7 mi · 55 min walk2 nights from Feb 12Hilton Honors$637112,5000.57¢
12Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre DistrictCAMBRiA hotel & suites1.3 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Feb 12Choice Privileges Rewards$16230,0000.54¢
13Waldorf Astoria ChicagoWaldorf Astoria2.1 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Feb 12Hilton Honors$599110,0000.54¢
14The Midland Hotel, Chicago, A Tribute Porfolio HotelW Hotels1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$30659,0000.52¢
15JW Marriott ChicagoJW Marriott1.0 mi · 21 min walk2 nights from Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$26251,5000.51¢
16Hotel EMC2, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 12Marriott Bonvoy$23847,0000.51¢
17The Westin Chicago River NorthWestin1.5 mi · 30 min walk2 nights from Feb 11Marriott Bonvoy$19037,0000.51¢
18InterContinental Chicago Magnificent Mile, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Feb 12IHG One Rewards$19038,0000.50¢
19Kimpton Gray Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.1 mi · 23 min walk2 nights from Feb 11IHG One Rewards$18436,5000.50¢

Staying near Bottom Lounge for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Bottom Lounge with points for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+?

Yes. 19 premium hotels within 5 km of Bottom Lounge have points availability for the night of February 12, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Bottom Lounge gives the most points value for Saxsquatch - The Conspiracy Theory Tour - 17+?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Chicago at about 1.77 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $213.

How far is Hyatt Regency Chicago from Bottom Lounge?

Hyatt Regency Chicago is about 1.8 mi · 36 min walk from Bottom Lounge, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Bottom Lounge?

1 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Bottom Lounge. The closest is The Midland Hotel, Chicago, A Tribute Porfolio Hotel at 1.0 mi · 20 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Chicago hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Chicago event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Bottom Lounge with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Bottom Lounge on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server