Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg on Tuesday, January 26, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg at Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place

Hotels Near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg

Tuesday, January 26, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Chicago, IL

The United Center, Wrigley Field, and the Loop theaters are within reach of the Magnificent Mile hotel corridor, one of the deepest points-bookable markets in the Midwest. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.1 mi · 2 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place · 1 night, Jan 26

Other dates for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg

January 27, 2027, January 28, 2027. For rates on those nights, start from the Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place hotels page.

Search every hotel in Chicago

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg?

For Tuesday, January 26, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Chicago: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $425 in cash, about 2.13 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Chicago Athletic Association, a Hyatt Hotel runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $460, around 1.84 cents per point. The United Center, Wrigley Field, and the Loop theaters are within reach of the Magnificent Mile hotel corridor, one of the deepest points-bookable markets in the Midwest. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place with points availability for Tuesday, January 26, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency ChicagoHyatt Regency0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Jan 26World of Hyatt$42520,0002.13¢
2Chicago Athletic Association, a Hyatt HotelDestination Hotels1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Jan 26World of Hyatt$46025,0001.84¢
3Thompson Chicago, by HyattThompson Hotels0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Jan 26World of Hyatt$44825,0001.79¢
4Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel ChicagoRadisson Blu - by Choice Hotels0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Jan 26Choice Privileges Rewards$41830,0001.39¢
5The Midland Hotel, Chicago, A Tribute Porfolio HotelW Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$70561,0001.16¢
6The Westin Michigan Avenue ChicagoWestin0.1 mi · 2 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$41841,0001.02¢
7theWit Chicago, a Hilton HotelHilton Hotels0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Jan 26Hilton Honors$64575,0000.86¢
8The St. Regis ChicagoSt Regis0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$77292,0000.84¢
9Sheraton Grand Chicago RiverwalkSheraton Hotel0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$37945,0000.84¢
10W Chicago - LakeshoreW Hotels0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$35844,0000.81¢
11JW Marriott ChicagoJW Marriott1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$52867,0000.79¢
12Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre DistrictCAMBRiA hotel & suites1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Jan 26Choice Privileges Rewards$21630,0000.72¢
13Chicago Marriott Downtown Magnificent MileMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$44162,0000.71¢
14Hotel EMC2, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$39157,0000.69¢
15The Westin Chicago River NorthWestin0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$39158,0000.67¢
16Kimpton Gray Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Jan 26IHG One Rewards$688102,0000.67¢
17Hotel Chicago Downtown, Autograph Collection by MarriottAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$30449,0000.62¢
18Waldorf Astoria ChicagoWaldorf Astoria0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 26Hilton Honors$634110,0000.58¢
19InterContinental Chicago Magnificent Mile, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Jan 26IHG One Rewards$37165,0000.57¢
20The Talbott HotelAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Jan 26Marriott Bonvoy$28252,0000.54¢

Staying near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place with points for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 5 km of Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place have points availability for the night of January 26, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place gives the most points value for All Things Equal: The Life & Trials of Ruth Bader Ginsburg?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Chicago at about 2.13 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $425.

How far is Hyatt Regency Chicago from Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place?

Hyatt Regency Chicago is about 0.7 mi · 15 min walk from Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place?

15 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place. The closest is The Westin Michigan Avenue Chicago at 0.1 mi · 2 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Chicago hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Chicago event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower Place on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server