Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near CIBC Theatre for Oh, Mary! (Chicago) on Sunday, January 24, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Oh, Mary! (Chicago) at CIBC Theatre

Hotels Near CIBC Theatre for Oh, Mary! (Chicago)

Sunday, January 24, 2027 · 6:30 PM · Chicago, IL

The United Center, Wrigley Field, and the Loop theaters are within reach of the Magnificent Mile hotel corridor, one of the deepest points-bookable markets in the Midwest. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to CIBC Theatre on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 2 nights from Jan 24

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 2 nights from Jan 24

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 1 night, Jan 24

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 2 nights from Jan 24

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to CIBC Theatre · 2 nights from Jan 23

Also at CIBC Theatre that night

Same venue, same night, same hotels. Book from this page for any of them.

Other dates for Oh, Mary! (Chicago)

January 26, 2027, January 27, 2027, January 28, 2027, January 29, 2027, January 30, 2027, January 31, 2027, February 2, 2027, February 3, 2027, February 4, 2027, February 5, 2027, February 6, 2027, February 7, 2027. For rates on those nights, start from the CIBC Theatre hotels page.

Search every hotel in Chicago

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near CIBC Theatre for Oh, Mary! (Chicago)?

For Sunday, January 24, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of CIBC Theatre and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Chicago: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $407 in cash, about 2.03 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel Chicago runs 30,000 Choice Privileges Rewards points versus $379, around 1.26 cents per point. The United Center, Wrigley Field, and the Loop theaters are within reach of the Magnificent Mile hotel corridor, one of the deepest points-bookable markets in the Midwest. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near CIBC Theatre for Oh, Mary! (Chicago), ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of CIBC Theatre with points availability for Sunday, January 24, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency ChicagoHyatt Regency0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 24World of Hyatt$40720,0002.03¢
2Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel ChicagoRadisson Blu - by Choice Hotels0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 24Choice Privileges Rewards$37930,0001.26¢
3The Westin Michigan Avenue ChicagoWestin1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$40140,0001.00¢
4Sheraton Grand Chicago RiverwalkSheraton Hotel0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$43949,0000.90¢
5The St. Regis ChicagoSt Regis0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$64973,0000.89¢
6Chicago Marriott Downtown Magnificent MileMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$45156,0000.81¢
7Le Méridien Essex ChicagoLe Meridien0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$44055,0000.80¢
8Hotel Chicago Downtown, Autograph Collection by MarriottAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$30440,0000.76¢
9W Chicago - LakeshoreW Hotels1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$27439,0000.70¢
10The Midland Hotel, Chicago, A Tribute Porfolio HotelW Hotels0.3 mi · 6 min walk2 nights from Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$39656,5000.70¢
11JW Marriott ChicagoJW Marriott0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$35852,0000.69¢
12theWit Chicago, a Hilton HotelHilton Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Jan 24Hilton Honors$50675,0000.68¢
13The Westin Chicago River NorthWestin0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$31347,0000.67¢
14Waldorf Astoria ChicagoWaldorf Astoria1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Jan 24Hilton Honors$59495,0000.62¢
15Renaissance Chicago Downtown HotelRenaissance0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$34358,0000.59¢
16InterContinental Chicago Magnificent Mile, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 24IHG One Rewards$38368,0000.56¢
17Hotel EMC2, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.0 mi · 20 min walk2 nights from Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$30454,5000.56¢
18Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre DistrictCAMBRiA hotel & suites0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 24Choice Privileges Rewards$16030,0000.53¢
19The Talbott HotelAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.3 mi · 26 min walk2 nights from Jan 24Marriott Bonvoy$24949,0000.51¢
20Sable at Navy Pier Chicago, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection1.5 mi · 30 min walk2 nights from Jan 23Hilton Honors$37675,0000.50¢

Staying near CIBC Theatre for Oh, Mary! (Chicago): common questions

Can I book a hotel near CIBC Theatre with points for Oh, Mary! (Chicago)?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 5 km of CIBC Theatre have points availability for the night of January 24, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near CIBC Theatre gives the most points value for Oh, Mary! (Chicago)?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Chicago at about 2.03 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $407.

How far is Hyatt Regency Chicago from CIBC Theatre?

Hyatt Regency Chicago is about 0.6 mi · 12 min walk from CIBC Theatre, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of CIBC Theatre?

15 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of CIBC Theatre. The closest is JW Marriott Chicago at 0.3 mi · 6 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Chicago hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Chicago event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near CIBC Theatre with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near CIBC Theatre on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server