Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center in Dallas, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of Morton Meyerson Symphony Center, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

2301 Flora St., Dallas, TX

American Airlines Center and the Arts District venues sit near Uptown and downtown chain hotels with dependable points value on event nights. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.0 mi · 1 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

1.9 mi · 38 min walk to Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

Upcoming events at Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

Search every hotel near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Morton Meyerson Symphony Center for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 15 with the best points value. The closest is JW Marriott Dallas Arts District Hotel, 0.0 mi · 1 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Dallas: 8,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $199 in cash, about 2.49 cents per point. American Airlines Center and the Arts District venues sit near Uptown and downtown chain hotels with dependable points value on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Morton Meyerson Symphony Center. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency DallasHyatt Regency1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$1998,0002.49¢
2Thompson Dallas, by HyattThompson Hotels0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$41020,0002.05¢
3The Ritz-Carlton, DallasRitz-Carlton0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 21Marriott Bonvoy$87360,0001.46¢
4Dallas Marriott DowntownMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Nov 30Marriott Bonvoy$33225,6001.30¢
5W DallasW Hotels0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 20Marriott Bonvoy$59950,4001.19¢
6JW Marriott Dallas Arts District HotelJW Marriott0.0 mi · 1 min walk1 night, Dec 14Marriott Bonvoy$35337,6000.94¢
7The Adolphus, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 13Marriott Bonvoy$36839,0000.94¢
8Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown HotelRenaissance0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 16Marriott Bonvoy$31737,0000.86¢
9Renaissance Dallas HotelRenaissance2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$29137,0000.79¢
10The Westin Dallas DowntownWestin0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$26434,4000.77¢
11Sheraton Dallas HotelSheraton Hotel0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 7Marriott Bonvoy$17628,0000.63¢
12The Statler Dallas Curio Collection By HiltonCurio Collection0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 9Hilton Honors$40570,0000.58¢
13HALL Arts Hotel Dallas, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Dec 16Hilton Honors$833150,0000.56¢
14Kimpton Pittman Hotel – Downtown Dallas, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 21IHG One Rewards$14727,0000.55¢
15Hilton AnatoleHilton Hotels1.9 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$31160,0000.52¢

Staying near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Morton Meyerson Symphony Center?

12 of the 15 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Morton Meyerson Symphony Center. The closest is JW Marriott Dallas Arts District Hotel at 0.0 mi · 1 min walk.

Which hotel near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Dallas at about 2.49 cents per point, redeeming 8,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $199.

Can I use hotel points near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center?

Yes. Hotels near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, Hilton Honors, IHG One Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Morton Meyerson Symphony Center?

5 upcoming events are listed, starting with New Year's Eve with the Dallas Symphony Orchestra on December 31, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Dallas hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Morton Meyerson Symphony Center hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Morton Meyerson Symphony Center on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server