Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near SILO for Twinsick (18 and Over) on Saturday, January 23, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Twinsick (18 and Over) at SILO

Hotels Near SILO for Twinsick (18 and Over)

Saturday, January 23, 2027 · 9:00 PM · Dallas, TX

American Airlines Center and the Arts District venues sit near Uptown and downtown chain hotels with dependable points value on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to SILO on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.5 mi · 31 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to SILO · 2 nights from Jan 23

2.0 mi · 42 min walk to SILO · 1 night, Jan 23

Search every hotel in Dallas

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near SILO for Twinsick (18 and Over)?

For Saturday, January 23, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of SILO and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Dallas: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $199 in cash, about 1.66 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Dallas, by Hyatt runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $344, around 1.38 cents per point. American Airlines Center and the Arts District venues sit near Uptown and downtown chain hotels with dependable points value on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near SILO for Twinsick (18 and Over), ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of SILO with points availability for Saturday, January 23, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency DallasHyatt Regency1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Jan 23World of Hyatt$19912,0001.66¢
2Thompson Dallas, by HyattThompson Hotels1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Jan 23World of Hyatt$34425,0001.38¢
3Dallas Marriott DowntownMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.5 mi · 31 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$33534,0000.99¢
4Renaissance Dallas HotelRenaissance1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$26531,0000.86¢
5W DallasW Hotels0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$54163,0000.86¢
6JW Marriott Dallas Arts District HotelJW Marriott1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$33340,0000.83¢
7Sheraton Dallas HotelSheraton Hotel1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$29035,0000.83¢
8The Ritz-Carlton, DallasRitz-Carlton1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$71293,0000.77¢
9Hilton AnatoleHilton Hotels1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Jan 23Hilton Honors$35650,0000.71¢
10Renaissance Saint Elm Dallas Downtown HotelRenaissance1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$21835,0000.62¢
11The Adolphus, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$27852,0000.53¢
12The Westin Dallas DowntownWestin1.2 mi · 25 min walk2 nights from Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$24646,0000.53¢
13Kimpton Pittman Hotel – Downtown Dallas, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels2.0 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Jan 23IHG One Rewards$21843,0000.51¢

Staying near SILO for Twinsick (18 and Over): common questions

Can I book a hotel near SILO with points for Twinsick (18 and Over)?

Yes. 13 premium hotels within 6 km of SILO have points availability for the night of January 23, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near SILO gives the most points value for Twinsick (18 and Over)?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Dallas at about 1.66 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $199.

How far is Hyatt Regency Dallas from SILO?

Hyatt Regency Dallas is about 1.0 mi · 21 min walk from SILO, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of SILO?

1 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of SILO. The closest is W Dallas at 0.8 mi · 16 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Dallas hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Dallas event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near SILO with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near SILO on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server