Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Empower Field At Mile High for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins on Sunday, December 6, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins at Empower Field At Mile High

Hotels Near Empower Field At Mile High for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins

Sunday, December 6, 2026 · 2:05 PM · Denver, CO

Ball Arena, Coors Field, and the downtown theaters are a short walk from LoDo's chain hotels, which offer good points value when event nights fill the city. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Empower Field At Mile High on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

1.5 mi · 31 min walk to Empower Field At Mile High · 1 night, Dec 6

Also at Empower Field At Mile High that night

Same venue, same night, same hotels. Book from this page for any of them.

Search every hotel in Denver

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Empower Field At Mile High for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins?

For Sunday, December 6, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Empower Field At Mile High and narrowed them to the 10 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $478 in cash, about 3.99 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Grand Hyatt Denver runs 12,000 World of Hyatt points versus $221, around 1.84 cents per point. Ball Arena, Coors Field, and the downtown theaters are a short walk from LoDo's chain hotels, which offer good points value when event nights fill the city. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Empower Field At Mile High for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Empower Field At Mile High with points availability for Sunday, December 6, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention CenterHyatt Regency1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 6World of Hyatt$47812,0003.99¢
2Grand Hyatt DenverGrand Hyatt1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Dec 6World of Hyatt$22112,0001.84¢
3Thompson Denver, by HyattThompson Hotels1.3 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Dec 6World of Hyatt$16615,0001.10¢
4The Brown Palace Hotel and Spa, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$25840,0000.65¢
5Le Meridien Denver DowntownLe Meridien1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$30554,0000.57¢
6The Slate Denver, Tapestry Collection By HiltonTapestry Collection by Hilton1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 6Hilton Honors$34060,0000.57¢
7Renaissance Denver Downtown City Center HotelRenaissance1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$21238,0000.56¢
8The Ritz-Carlton, DenverRitz-Carlton1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$44080,0000.55¢
9Kimpton Hotel Monaco Denver, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Dec 6IHG One Rewards$18735,0000.53¢
10Magnolia Hotel Denver, A Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.5 mi · 31 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$17635,0000.50¢

Staying near Empower Field At Mile High for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Empower Field At Mile High with points for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins?

Yes. 10 premium hotels within 5 km of Empower Field At Mile High have points availability for the night of December 6, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Empower Field At Mile High gives the most points value for Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center at about 3.99 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $478.

How far is Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center from Empower Field At Mile High?

Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center is about 1.4 mi · 29 min walk from Empower Field At Mile High, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Empower Field At Mile High?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of Empower Field At Mile High; the closest is Thompson Denver, by Hyatt at 1.3 mi · 26 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Denver hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Denver event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Empower Field At Mile High with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Empower Field At Mile High on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server