Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Paramount Theatre for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute on Thursday, February 4, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

MANIA: The ABBA Tribute at Paramount Theatre

Hotels Near Paramount Theatre for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute

Thursday, February 4, 2027 · 7:30 PM · Denver, CO

Ball Arena, Coors Field, and the downtown theaters are a short walk from LoDo's chain hotels, which offer good points value when event nights fill the city. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Paramount Theatre on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

2.5 mi · 52 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 2 nights from Feb 4

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to Paramount Theatre · 1 night, Feb 4

Search every hotel in Denver

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Paramount Theatre for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute?

For Thursday, February 4, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Paramount Theatre and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Grand Hyatt Denver: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $258 in cash, about 2.15 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center runs 12,000 World of Hyatt points versus $207, around 1.72 cents per point. Ball Arena, Coors Field, and the downtown theaters are a short walk from LoDo's chain hotels, which offer good points value when event nights fill the city. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Paramount Theatre for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Paramount Theatre with points availability for Thursday, February 4, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Grand Hyatt DenverGrand Hyatt0.1 mi · 3 min walk1 night, Feb 4World of Hyatt$25812,0002.15¢
2Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention CenterHyatt Regency0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Feb 4World of Hyatt$20712,0001.72¢
3Thompson Denver, by HyattThompson Hotels0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Feb 4World of Hyatt$16215,0001.08¢
4Renaissance Denver Downtown City Center HotelRenaissance0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$30540,0000.76¢
5Magnolia Hotel Denver, A Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$21134,0000.62¢
6Le Meridien Denver DowntownLe Meridien0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$24241,0000.59¢
7The Brown Palace Hotel and Spa, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.1 mi · 3 min walk1 night, Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$23441,0000.57¢
8Hotel Clio, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Denver Cherry CreekLuxury Collection2.5 mi · 52 min walk1 night, Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$29954,0000.55¢
9Sheraton Denver Downtown HotelSheraton Hotel0.2 mi · 4 min walk2 nights from Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$22041,0000.54¢
10Kimpton Hotel Monaco Denver, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Feb 4IHG One Rewards$15730,0000.52¢
11The Jacquard, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 4Marriott Bonvoy$29958,0000.52¢

Staying near Paramount Theatre for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Paramount Theatre with points for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 5 km of Paramount Theatre have points availability for the night of February 4, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Paramount Theatre gives the most points value for MANIA: The ABBA Tribute?

Right now it is Grand Hyatt Denver at about 2.15 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $258.

How far is Grand Hyatt Denver from Paramount Theatre?

Grand Hyatt Denver is about 0.1 mi · 3 min walk from Paramount Theatre, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Paramount Theatre?

9 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Paramount Theatre. The closest is Grand Hyatt Denver at 0.1 mi · 3 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Denver hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Denver event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Paramount Theatre with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Paramount Theatre on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server