Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Church Nightclub in Denver, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of The Church Nightclub, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near The Church Nightclub

1160 Lincoln St, Denver, CO

Ball Arena, Coors Field, and the downtown theaters are a short walk from LoDo's chain hotels, which offer good points value when event nights fill the city. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to The Church Nightclub

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to The Church Nightclub

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to The Church Nightclub

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to The Church Nightclub

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to The Church Nightclub

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to The Church Nightclub

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to The Church Nightclub

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to The Church Nightclub

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to The Church Nightclub

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to The Church Nightclub

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to The Church Nightclub

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to The Church Nightclub

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to The Church Nightclub

Upcoming events at The Church Nightclub

Search every hotel near The Church Nightclub

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Church Nightclub?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The Church Nightclub for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value. The closest is Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel, 0.5 mi · 11 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $809 in cash, about 6.74 cents per point. Ball Arena, Coors Field, and the downtown theaters are a short walk from LoDo's chain hotels, which offer good points value when event nights fill the city. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Church Nightclub, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The Church Nightclub. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention CenterHyatt Regency0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 5World of Hyatt$80912,0006.74¢
2Grand Hyatt DenverGrand Hyatt0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Dec 5World of Hyatt$34312,0002.86¢
3Thompson Denver, by HyattThompson Hotels1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Dec 5World of Hyatt$36115,0001.88¢
4The Ritz-Carlton, DenverRitz-Carlton1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$44065,0000.68¢
5The Brown Palace Hotel and Spa, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$25840,0000.65¢
6Sheraton Denver Downtown HotelSheraton Hotel0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 18Marriott Bonvoy$23838,0000.63¢
7Renaissance Denver Downtown City Center HotelRenaissance1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Dec 25Marriott Bonvoy$22937,0000.62¢
8The Jacquard, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$25742,0000.61¢
9Le Meridien Denver DowntownLe Meridien0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Dec 14Marriott Bonvoy$22437,0000.61¢
10The Slate Denver, Tapestry Collection By HiltonTapestry Collection by Hilton0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$35760,0000.60¢
11Kimpton Hotel Monaco Denver, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Dec 1IHG One Rewards$15326,0000.59¢
12Hotel Clio, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Denver Cherry CreekLuxury Collection2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Dec 29Marriott Bonvoy$33462,0000.54¢
13Magnolia Hotel Denver, A Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 29Marriott Bonvoy$17634,0000.52¢

Staying near The Church Nightclub: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of The Church Nightclub?

9 of the 13 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of The Church Nightclub. The closest is Sheraton Denver Downtown Hotel at 0.5 mi · 11 min walk.

Which hotel near The Church Nightclub gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Denver at Colorado Convention Center at about 6.74 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $809.

Can I use hotel points near The Church Nightclub?

Yes. Hotels near The Church Nightclub take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, Hilton Honors, IHG One Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at The Church Nightclub?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with Zumba® Master Class led by Zumba® Jammer Carlos Henriquez with live beats by DJ Dani Acosta on December 6, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Denver hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these The Church Nightclub hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Church Nightclub with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Church Nightclub on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server