Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Bayou Music Center for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour on Sunday, January 31, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour at Bayou Music Center

Hotels Near Bayou Music Center for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour

Sunday, January 31, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Houston, TX

Toyota Center and Minute Maid Park are surrounded by downtown chain hotels where rodeo season and big shows make points bookings especially worthwhile. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Bayou Music Center on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bayou Music Center · 1 night, Jan 31

Search every hotel in Houston

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Bayou Music Center for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour?

For Sunday, January 31, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Bayou Music Center and narrowed them to the 9 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $246 in cash, about 1.64 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott runs 40,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $489, around 1.22 cents per point. Toyota Center and Minute Maid Park are surrounded by downtown chain hotels where rodeo season and big shows make points bookings especially worthwhile. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Bayou Music Center for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Bayou Music Center with points availability for Sunday, January 31, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHyatt Regency0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 31World of Hyatt$24615,0001.64¢
2Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 31Marriott Bonvoy$48940,0001.22¢
3Thompson Houston, by HyattThompson Hotels0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Jan 31World of Hyatt$26625,0001.06¢
4The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 31Marriott Bonvoy$30330,0001.01¢
5Le Meridien Houston DowntownLe Meridien0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Jan 31Marriott Bonvoy$25830,0000.86¢
6The Westin Houston DowntownWestin0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Jan 31Marriott Bonvoy$32040,0000.80¢
7Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 31Marriott Bonvoy$22028,0000.79¢
8Marriott Marquis HoustonMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Jan 31Marriott Bonvoy$38955,0000.71¢
9C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Jan 31Hilton Honors$22745,0000.50¢

Staying near Bayou Music Center for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Bayou Music Center with points for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour?

Yes. 9 premium hotels within 6 km of Bayou Music Center have points availability for the night of January 31, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Bayou Music Center gives the most points value for Daughtry - 20 Years Unplugged Tour?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown at about 1.64 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $246.

How far is Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown from Bayou Music Center?

Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown is about 0.4 mi · 9 min walk from Bayou Music Center, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Bayou Music Center?

9 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Bayou Music Center. The closest is C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by Hilton at 0.4 mi · 8 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Houston hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Houston event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Bayou Music Center with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Bayou Music Center on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server