Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs for Koffin Kats on Thursday, January 14, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Koffin Kats at White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs

Hotels Near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs for Koffin Kats

Thursday, January 14, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Houston, TX

Toyota Center and Minute Maid Park are surrounded by downtown chain hotels where rodeo season and big shows make points bookings especially worthwhile. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 2 nights from Jan 13

1.7 mi · 34 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

2.2 mi · 44 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

2.0 mi · 42 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

2.3 mi · 46 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

1.9 mi · 38 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 14

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 2 nights from Jan 14

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs · 2 nights from Jan 14

Search every hotel in Houston

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs for Koffin Kats?

For Thursday, January 14, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs and narrowed them to the 10 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $246 in cash, about 1.64 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Houston, by Hyatt runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $336, around 1.34 cents per point. Toyota Center and Minute Maid Park are surrounded by downtown chain hotels where rodeo season and big shows make points bookings especially worthwhile. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs for Koffin Kats, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs with points availability for Thursday, January 14, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHyatt Regency2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Jan 14World of Hyatt$24615,0001.64¢
2Thompson Houston, by HyattThompson Hotels2.0 mi · 41 min walk2 nights from Jan 13World of Hyatt$33625,0001.34¢
3Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.7 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Jan 14Marriott Bonvoy$48940,0001.22¢
4The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.2 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Jan 14Marriott Bonvoy$27329,0000.94¢
5Le Meridien Houston DowntownLe Meridien2.0 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Jan 14Marriott Bonvoy$24930,0000.83¢
6Marriott Marquis HoustonMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.3 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Jan 14Marriott Bonvoy$38955,0000.71¢
7Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.9 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Jan 14Marriott Bonvoy$19328,0000.69¢
8The Westin Houston DowntownWestin2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Jan 14Marriott Bonvoy$24237,0000.65¢
9Hilton Americas-HoustonHilton Hotels2.4 mi · 49 min walk2 nights from Jan 14Hilton Honors$31962,5000.51¢
10C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.0 mi · 40 min walk2 nights from Jan 14Hilton Honors$26652,5000.51¢

Staying near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs for Koffin Kats: common questions

Can I book a hotel near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs with points for Koffin Kats?

Yes. 10 premium hotels within 6 km of White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs have points availability for the night of January 14, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs gives the most points value for Koffin Kats?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown at about 1.64 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $246.

How far is Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown from White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs ?

Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown is about 2.1 mi · 42 min walk from White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs , measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs ?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs ; the closest is Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott at 1.7 mi · 34 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Houston hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Houston event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near White Oak Music Hall - Upstairs on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server