Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort in Las Vegas, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

3355 S Las Vegas Blvd , Las Vegas, NV

Residencies and arena shows on the Strip send cash rates swinging night to night, which is exactly when a points booking at a Hilton, Hyatt, or Marriott property pays off. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

2.7 mi · 55 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

Upcoming events at The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

Search every hotel near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value. The closest is Las Vegas Hilton at Resorts World, 0.6 mi · 13 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Las Vegas Hilton at Resorts World: 65,000 Hilton Honors points for a night that costs $604 in cash, about 0.93 cents per point. Residencies and arena shows on the Strip send cash rates swinging night to night, which is exactly when a points booking at a Hilton, Hyatt, or Marriott property pays off. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Las Vegas Hilton at Resorts WorldHilton Hotels0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 5Hilton Honors$60465,0000.93¢
2Conrad Las Vegas at Resorts WorldConrad0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 2Hilton Honors$60575,0000.71¢
3Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts WorldLXR Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$754110,0000.69¢
4The Westin Las Vegas Hotel & SpaWestin0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$42261,0000.69¢
5Renaissance Las Vegas HotelRenaissance0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$36559,0000.62¢
6The ENGLISH Hotel, Las Vegas, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, 21 and overTribute Portfolio2.7 mi · 55 min walk1 night, Dec 1Marriott Bonvoy$36968,0000.54¢
7Waldorf Astoria Las VegasWaldorf Astoria1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 29Hilton Honors$45185,0000.53¢
8Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Dec 11Hilton Honors$32365,0000.50¢

Upcoming events at The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort

Staying near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort?

5 of the 8 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort. The closest is Las Vegas Hilton at Resorts World at 0.6 mi · 13 min walk.

Which hotel near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort gives the most points value?

Right now it is Las Vegas Hilton at Resorts World at about 0.93 cents per point, redeeming 65,000 Hilton Honors points for a night that would otherwise cost $604.

Can I use hotel points near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort?

Yes. Hotels near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort take Hilton Honors, Marriott Bonvoy points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with Alan Cumming: Uncut on January 24, 2027. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Las Vegas hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Palazzo Theatre at The Venetian Resort on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server