Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Crypto.com Arena for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers on Wednesday, February 10, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers at Crypto.com Arena

Hotels Near Crypto.com Arena for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers

Wednesday, February 10, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Crypto.com Arena on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 2 nights from Feb 10

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Crypto.com Arena · 1 night, Feb 10

Search every hotel in Los Angeles

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Crypto.com Arena for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers?

For Wednesday, February 10, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Crypto.com Arena and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $399 in cash, about 1.60 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles runs 52,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $374, around 0.72 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Crypto.com Arena for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Crypto.com Arena with points availability for Wednesday, February 10, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Feb 10World of Hyatt$39925,0001.60¢
2JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$68573,0000.94¢
3Hotel Per La, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$77183,0000.93¢
4Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$61276,0000.81¢
5The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesRitz-Carlton0.2 mi · 4 min walk2 nights from Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$857109,0000.79¢
6The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los AngelesWestin0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$37452,0000.72¢
7The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by HiltonTapestry Collection by Hilton0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Feb 10Hilton Honors$40880,0000.51¢
8InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Feb 10IHG One Rewards$43788,0000.50¢

Staying near Crypto.com Arena for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Crypto.com Arena with points for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 6 km of Crypto.com Arena have points availability for the night of February 10, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Crypto.com Arena gives the most points value for Los Angeles Lakers vs. LA Clippers?

Right now it is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 1.60 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $399.

How far is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt from Crypto.com Arena?

Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 0.3 mi · 6 min walk from Crypto.com Arena, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Crypto.com Arena?

8 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Crypto.com Arena. The closest is The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Los Angeles event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Crypto.com Arena with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Crypto.com Arena on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server