Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Echoplex in Los Angeles, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of Echoplex, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Echoplex

1154 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Echoplex

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Echoplex

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Echoplex

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Echoplex

2.6 mi · 54 min walk to Echoplex

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Echoplex

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Echoplex

1.9 mi · 38 min walk to Echoplex

Upcoming events at Echoplex

Search every hotel near Echoplex

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Echoplex?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Echoplex for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value. The closest is InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG Hotel, 1.9 mi · 38 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE: 85,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that costs $2,450 in cash, about 2.88 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Echoplex, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Echoplex. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 1Marriott Bonvoy$2,45085,0002.88¢
2The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesRitz-Carlton2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 25Marriott Bonvoy$2,597140,5001.85¢
3Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Dec 11IHG One Rewards$60139,0001.54¢
4Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$23420,0001.17¢
5Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels2.6 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$37959,0000.64¢
6Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Nov 29Marriott Bonvoy$21535,0000.61¢
7Hotel Per La, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Dec 29Marriott Bonvoy$46483,0000.56¢
8InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.9 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Dec 15IHG One Rewards$24544,0000.56¢

Upcoming events at Echoplex

Staying near Echoplex: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Echoplex?

0 of the 8 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Echoplex. The closest is InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG Hotel at 1.9 mi · 38 min walk.

Which hotel near Echoplex gives the most points value?

Right now it is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE at about 2.88 cents per point, redeeming 85,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that would otherwise cost $2,450.

Can I use hotel points near Echoplex?

Yes. Hotels near Echoplex take Marriott Bonvoy, IHG One Rewards, World of Hyatt points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Echoplex?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with Koffin Kats with The Last Gang / Starving Wolves / Crimson Riot on January 23, 2027. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Echoplex hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Echoplex with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Echoplex on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server