Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Echo for Odezenne on Saturday, February 6, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Odezenne at The Echo

Hotels Near The Echo for Odezenne

Saturday, February 6, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The Echo on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Feb 6

2.2 mi · 46 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Feb 6

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to The Echo · 2 nights from Feb 6

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Feb 6

1.8 mi · 36 min walk to The Echo · 2 nights from Feb 6

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Feb 6

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Feb 6

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Feb 6

Search every hotel in Los Angeles

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Echo for Odezenne?

For Saturday, February 6, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of The Echo and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 18,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $227 in cash, about 1.26 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection runs 75,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $523, around 0.70 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Echo for Odezenne, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of The Echo with points availability for Saturday, February 6, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Feb 6World of Hyatt$22718,0001.26¢
2JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott2.2 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Feb 6Marriott Bonvoy$66488,0000.75¢
3Hotel Per La, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 43 min walk2 nights from Feb 6Marriott Bonvoy$52375,0000.70¢
4Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 6Marriott Bonvoy$48471,0000.68¢
5The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los AngelesWestin1.8 mi · 36 min walk2 nights from Feb 6Marriott Bonvoy$25043,0000.58¢
6Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Feb 6Marriott Bonvoy$25044,0000.57¢
7InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 6IHG One Rewards$48896,0000.51¢
8Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Feb 6IHG One Rewards$24148,0000.50¢

Staying near The Echo for Odezenne: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The Echo with points for Odezenne?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 6 km of The Echo have points availability for the night of February 6, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The Echo gives the most points value for Odezenne?

Right now it is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 1.26 cents per point, redeeming 18,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $227.

How far is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt from The Echo?

Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 2.2 mi · 45 min walk from The Echo, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The Echo?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of The Echo; the closest is The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles at 1.8 mi · 36 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Los Angeles event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Echo with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Echo on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server