Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Echo for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour on Wednesday, January 27, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour at The Echo

Hotels Near The Echo for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour

Wednesday, January 27, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The Echo on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to The Echo · 2 nights from Jan 26

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Jan 27

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Jan 27

2.2 mi · 46 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Jan 27

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to The Echo · 2 nights from Jan 26

2.2 mi · 46 min walk to The Echo · 1 night, Jan 27

1.7 mi · 34 min walk to The Echo · 2 nights from Jan 26

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to The Echo · 2 nights from Jan 27

Search every hotel in Los Angeles

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Echo for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour?

For Wednesday, January 27, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of The Echo and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 17,500 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $526 in cash, about 3.01 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Sheraton Grand Los Angeles runs 44,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $310, around 0.70 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Echo for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of The Echo with points availability for Wednesday, January 27, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection2.2 mi · 45 min walk2 nights from Jan 26World of Hyatt$52617,5003.01¢
2Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Jan 27Marriott Bonvoy$31044,0000.70¢
3Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Jan 27Marriott Bonvoy$42163,0000.67¢
4JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott2.2 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Jan 27Marriott Bonvoy$41168,0000.60¢
5InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.9 mi · 39 min walk2 nights from Jan 26IHG One Rewards$595104,0000.57¢
6The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesRitz-Carlton2.2 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Jan 27Marriott Bonvoy$714130,0000.55¢
7Conrad Los AngelesConrad1.7 mi · 34 min walk2 nights from Jan 26Hilton Honors$50295,0000.53¢
8Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.1 mi · 43 min walk2 nights from Jan 27IHG One Rewards$22144,5000.50¢

Staying near The Echo for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The Echo with points for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 6 km of The Echo have points availability for the night of January 27, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The Echo gives the most points value for Ruth B - Peace To Make Tour?

Right now it is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 3.01 cents per point, redeeming 17,500 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $526.

How far is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt from The Echo?

Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 2.2 mi · 45 min walk from The Echo, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The Echo?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of The Echo; the closest is Conrad Los Angeles at 1.7 mi · 34 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Los Angeles event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Echo with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Echo on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server