Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The United Theater on Broadway for Alan Cumming on Saturday, January 23, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Alan Cumming at The United Theater on Broadway

Hotels Near The United Theater on Broadway for Alan Cumming

Saturday, January 23, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The United Theater on Broadway on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 1 night, Jan 23

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 1 night, Jan 23

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 1 night, Jan 23

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 1 night, Jan 23

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 2 nights from Jan 23

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 2 nights from Jan 23

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 1 night, Jan 23

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to The United Theater on Broadway · 1 night, Jan 23

Search every hotel in Los Angeles

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The United Theater on Broadway for Alan Cumming?

For Saturday, January 23, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of The United Theater on Broadway and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $404 in cash, about 2.02 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels runs 56,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $357, around 0.64 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The United Theater on Broadway for Alan Cumming, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of The United Theater on Broadway with points availability for Saturday, January 23, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 23World of Hyatt$40420,0002.02¢
2Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$35756,0000.64¢
3The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesRitz-Carlton0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$636110,5000.58¢
4Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$20837,0000.56¢
5JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott0.4 mi · 9 min walk2 nights from Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$41274,5000.55¢
6Conrad Los AngelesConrad1.5 mi · 30 min walk2 nights from Jan 23Hilton Honors$48695,0000.51¢
7Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Jan 23IHG One Rewards$28257,0000.50¢
8InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Jan 23IHG One Rewards$34569,0000.50¢

Staying near The United Theater on Broadway for Alan Cumming: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The United Theater on Broadway with points for Alan Cumming?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 6 km of The United Theater on Broadway have points availability for the night of January 23, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The United Theater on Broadway gives the most points value for Alan Cumming?

Right now it is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 2.02 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $404.

How far is Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt from The United Theater on Broadway?

Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 0.4 mi · 9 min walk from The United Theater on Broadway, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The United Theater on Broadway?

7 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of The United Theater on Broadway. The closest is The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles at 0.4 mi · 9 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Los Angeles event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The United Theater on Broadway with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The United Theater on Broadway on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server