Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Wiltern for Blue October on Sunday, February 7, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Blue October at The Wiltern

Hotels Near The Wiltern for Blue October

Sunday, February 7, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Los Angeles, CA

Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The Wiltern on every hotel. Want advanced search?

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

2.8 mi · 56 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

3.2 mi · 65 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

2.6 mi · 53 min walk to The Wiltern · 2 nights from Feb 7

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

3.1 mi · 62 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

3.2 mi · 66 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

3.3 mi · 66 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

2.7 mi · 55 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

2.9 mi · 59 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to The Wiltern · 1 night, Feb 7

Search every hotel in Los Angeles

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Wiltern for Blue October?

For Sunday, February 7, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of The Wiltern and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE: 88,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that costs $2,450 in cash, about 2.78 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by Hyatt runs 18,000 World of Hyatt points versus $313, around 1.74 cents per point. Downtown LA around Crypto.com Arena and the Hollywood venues have a strong cluster of chain hotels, and event nights push cash rates high enough that points bookings often win. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Wiltern for Blue October, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of The Wiltern with points availability for Sunday, February 7, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVEJW Marriott2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$2,45088,0002.78¢
2Hotel Figueroa, an Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection2.8 mi · 56 min walk1 night, Feb 7World of Hyatt$31318,0001.74¢
3Hotel Per La, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts3.2 mi · 65 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$77183,0000.93¢
4The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesRitz-Carlton2.6 mi · 53 min walk2 nights from Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$1,161133,7500.87¢
5Sheraton Grand Los AngelesSheraton Hotel3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$34443,0000.80¢
6The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los AngelesWestin3.1 mi · 62 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$29938,0000.79¢
7Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsDesign Hotels3.2 mi · 66 min walk1 night, Feb 7Marriott Bonvoy$48471,0000.68¢
8Kimpton Hotel Wilshire, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.3 mi · 66 min walk1 night, Feb 7IHG One Rewards$27450,0000.55¢
9Hotel Indigo Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo2.7 mi · 55 min walk1 night, Feb 7IHG One Rewards$28856,0000.51¢
10InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, an IHG HotelInter-Continental2.9 mi · 59 min walk1 night, Feb 7IHG One Rewards$528104,0000.51¢
11Kimpton Everly Hotel Hollywood, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Feb 7IHG One Rewards$24949,0000.51¢

Staying near The Wiltern for Blue October: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The Wiltern with points for Blue October?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 6 km of The Wiltern have points availability for the night of February 7, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The Wiltern gives the most points value for Blue October?

Right now it is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE at about 2.78 cents per point, redeeming 88,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that would otherwise cost $2,450.

How far is JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE from The Wiltern?

JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE is about 2.7 mi · 54 min walk from The Wiltern, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The Wiltern?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of The Wiltern; the closest is The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles at 2.6 mi · 53 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Los Angeles hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Los Angeles event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Wiltern with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Wiltern on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server