Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Hard Rock Cafe Miami in Miami, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of Hard Rock Cafe Miami, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Hard Rock Cafe Miami

401 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL

Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

3.5 mi · 70 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

3.7 mi · 74 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

3.1 mi · 62 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

3.4 mi · 69 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

3.5 mi · 70 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

3.3 mi · 68 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Hard Rock Cafe Miami

Upcoming events at Hard Rock Cafe Miami

Search every hotel near Hard Rock Cafe Miami

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Hard Rock Cafe Miami?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Hard Rock Cafe Miami for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 16 with the best points value. The closest is InterContinental Miami, an IHG Hotel, 0.4 mi · 9 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Miami: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $563 in cash, about 3.75 cents per point. Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Hard Rock Cafe Miami, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Hard Rock Cafe Miami. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency MiamiHyatt Regency0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Nov 30World of Hyatt$56315,0003.75¢
2W MiamiW Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$1,17183,0001.41¢
3Hilton Bentley Miami/South BeachHilton Hotels3.5 mi · 70 min walk1 night, Dec 28Hilton Honors$1,273100,0001.27¢
4Royal Palm South Beach Miami, a Tribute Portfolio ResortTribute Portfolio3.7 mi · 74 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$90973,0001.24¢
5Kimpton Hotel Palomar South Beach, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.1 mi · 62 min walk1 night, Dec 3IHG One Rewards$1,449120,0001.21¢
6JW Marriott Marquis MiamiJW Marriott0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Nov 30Marriott Bonvoy$63261,0001.04¢
7Miami Marriott Biscayne BayMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$61667,0000.92¢
8InterContinental Miami, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$1,236120,0000.88¢
9JW Marriott MiamiJW Marriott1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$65175,0000.87¢
10the goodtime hotel, Miami Beach, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio3.4 mi · 69 min walk1 night, Dec 1Marriott Bonvoy$42449,0000.87¢
11Marriott Stanton South BeachMarriott Hotels & Resorts3.5 mi · 70 min walk1 night, Dec 28Marriott Bonvoy$80393,0000.86¢
12DUA Miami, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Dec 14Marriott Bonvoy$44653,0000.84¢
13Hotel Beaux Arts, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$69889,0000.78¢
14Kimpton Angler's Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.3 mi · 68 min walk1 night, Dec 4IHG One Rewards$775120,0000.65¢
15Kimpton EPIC Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$744120,0000.62¢
16Hilton Miami DowntownHilton Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 15Hilton Honors$43675,0000.58¢

Upcoming events at Hard Rock Cafe Miami

Staying near Hard Rock Cafe Miami: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Hard Rock Cafe Miami?

8 of the 16 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Hard Rock Cafe Miami. The closest is InterContinental Miami, an IHG Hotel at 0.4 mi · 9 min walk.

Which hotel near Hard Rock Cafe Miami gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Miami at about 3.75 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $563.

Can I use hotel points near Hard Rock Cafe Miami?

Yes. Hotels near Hard Rock Cafe Miami take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, Hilton Honors, IHG One Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Hard Rock Cafe Miami?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with Backstage & Burgers on December 1, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Miami hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Hard Rock Cafe Miami hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Hard Rock Cafe Miami with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Hard Rock Cafe Miami on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server