Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Thomson Plaza for the Arts for Javier Garcia on Saturday, January 23, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Javier Garcia at Thomson Plaza for the Arts

Hotels Near Thomson Plaza for the Arts for Javier Garcia

Saturday, January 23, 2027 · 7:30 PM · Miami, FL

Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

1.7 mi · 34 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

3.5 mi · 72 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

3.7 mi · 74 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 1 night, Jan 23

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Thomson Plaza for the Arts · 2 nights from Jan 23

Search every hotel in Miami

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Thomson Plaza for the Arts for Javier Garcia?

For Saturday, January 23, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Thomson Plaza for the Arts and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Miami: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $421 in cash, about 2.49 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, W Miami runs 70,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $486, around 0.69 cents per point. Kaseya Center and the Bayfront venues sit beside Brickell's hotel cluster, where high cash rates on event nights make points redemptions especially strong. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Thomson Plaza for the Arts for Javier Garcia, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Thomson Plaza for the Arts with points availability for Saturday, January 23, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency MiamiHyatt Regency1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Jan 23World of Hyatt$42115,0002.49¢
2Hilton Miami DowntownHilton Hotels0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Jan 23Hilton Honors$55675,0000.74¢
3W MiamiW Hotels1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$48670,0000.69¢
4JW Marriott MiamiJW Marriott1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$46070,0000.66¢
5Royal Palm South Beach Miami, a Tribute Portfolio ResortTribute Portfolio3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$46971,0000.66¢
6DUA Miami, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.7 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$44268,0000.65¢
7the goodtime hotel, Miami Beach, a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio3.5 mi · 72 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$34754,0000.64¢
8Hilton Bentley Miami/South BeachHilton Hotels3.7 mi · 74 min walk1 night, Jan 23Hilton Honors$691120,0000.58¢
9JW Marriott Marquis MiamiJW Marriott1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$46680,0000.58¢
10Miami Marriott Biscayne BayMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Jan 23Marriott Bonvoy$36264,0000.57¢
11InterContinental Miami, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.9 mi · 18 min walk2 nights from Jan 23IHG One Rewards$43485,5000.51¢

Staying near Thomson Plaza for the Arts for Javier Garcia: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Thomson Plaza for the Arts with points for Javier Garcia?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 6 km of Thomson Plaza for the Arts have points availability for the night of January 23, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Thomson Plaza for the Arts gives the most points value for Javier Garcia?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Miami at about 2.49 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $421.

How far is Hyatt Regency Miami from Thomson Plaza for the Arts?

Hyatt Regency Miami is about 1.0 mi · 20 min walk from Thomson Plaza for the Arts, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Thomson Plaza for the Arts?

5 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Thomson Plaza for the Arts. The closest is Hilton Miami Downtown at 0.4 mi · 9 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Miami hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Miami event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Thomson Plaza for the Arts with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Thomson Plaza for the Arts on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server