Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party on Thursday, December 31, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party at Brooklyn Bowl Nashville

Hotels Near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party

Thursday, December 31, 2026 · 10:00 PM · Nashville, TN

Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 24 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 2 nights from Dec 30

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

1.2 mi · 26 min walk to Brooklyn Bowl Nashville · 1 night, Dec 31

Search every hotel in Nashville

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party?

For Thursday, December 31, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Brooklyn Bowl Nashville and narrowed them to the 9 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $346 in cash, about 1.38 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Nashville, by Hyatt runs 30,000 World of Hyatt points versus $412, around 1.37 cents per point. Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Brooklyn Bowl Nashville with points availability for Thursday, December 31, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Dec 31World of Hyatt$34625,0001.38¢
2Thompson Nashville, by HyattThompson Hotels1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Dec 31World of Hyatt$41230,0001.37¢
3Grand Hyatt NashvilleGrand Hyatt1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 31World of Hyatt$24930,0000.83¢
4Kimpton Aertson Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Dec 31IHG One Rewards$23441,0000.57¢
5JW Marriott NashvilleJW Marriott1.1 mi · 24 min walk2 nights from Dec 30Marriott Bonvoy$37766,5000.57¢
6Hotel Fraye Nashville, Curio Collection By HiltonCurio Collection1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Dec 31Hilton Honors$31655,0000.57¢
7Nashville Marriott at Vanderbilt UniversityMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.4 mi · 49 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$26448,0000.55¢
8The Union Station Nashville Yards, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$45473,0000.50¢
9The Joseph, a Luxury Collection Hotel, NashvilleLuxury Collection1.2 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Dec 31Marriott Bonvoy$41282,0000.50¢

Staying near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville with points for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party?

Yes. 9 premium hotels within 5 km of Brooklyn Bowl Nashville have points availability for the night of December 31, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville gives the most points value for Blisspop Presents: Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party?

Right now it is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 1.38 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $346.

How far is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt from Brooklyn Bowl Nashville?

Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 0.9 mi · 19 min walk from Brooklyn Bowl Nashville, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Brooklyn Bowl Nashville?

1 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Brooklyn Bowl Nashville. The closest is Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at 0.9 mi · 19 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Nashville hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Nashville event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Brooklyn Bowl Nashville on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server