Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Basement East for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall on Thursday, February 25, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall at The Basement East

Hotels Near The Basement East for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall

Thursday, February 25, 2027 · 8:00 PM · Nashville, TN

Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The Basement East on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

2.8 mi · 57 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

3.1 mi · 62 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

1.9 mi · 38 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

1.7 mi · 36 min walk to The Basement East · 1 night, Feb 25

Search every hotel in Nashville

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Basement East for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall?

For Thursday, February 25, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The Basement East and narrowed them to the 9 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is JW Marriott Nashville: 109,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that costs $1,479 in cash, about 1.36 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Nashville, by Hyatt runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $336, around 1.35 cents per point. Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Basement East for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The Basement East with points availability for Thursday, February 25, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1JW Marriott NashvilleJW Marriott1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$1,479109,0001.36¢
2Thompson Nashville, by HyattThompson Hotels2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$33625,0001.35¢
3Grand Hyatt NashvilleGrand Hyatt2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$29125,0001.16¢
4The Joseph, a Luxury Collection Hotel, NashvilleLuxury Collection1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$75898,5000.77¢
5The Union Station Nashville Yards, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$48366,0000.73¢
6Hotel Fraye Nashville, Curio Collection By HiltonCurio Collection2.8 mi · 57 min walk1 night, Feb 25Hilton Honors$33755,0000.61¢
7Kimpton Aertson Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.1 mi · 62 min walk1 night, Feb 25IHG One Rewards$36768,0000.54¢
8Cambria Hotel Nashville DowntownCAMBRiA hotel & suites1.9 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Feb 25Choice Privileges Rewards$23945,0000.53¢
9Sheraton Grand Nashville DowntownSheraton Hotel1.7 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$36270,0000.52¢

Staying near The Basement East for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The Basement East with points for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall?

Yes. 9 premium hotels within 5 km of The Basement East have points availability for the night of February 25, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The Basement East gives the most points value for Dogpark w/ Never Ending Fall?

Right now it is JW Marriott Nashville at about 1.36 cents per point, redeeming 109,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that would otherwise cost $1,479.

How far is JW Marriott Nashville from The Basement East?

JW Marriott Nashville is about 1.9 mi · 39 min walk from The Basement East, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The Basement East?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of The Basement East; the closest is The Joseph, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Nashville at 1.7 mi · 35 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Nashville hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Nashville event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Basement East with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Basement East on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server