Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Basement for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth on Monday, January 18, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth at The Basement

Hotels Near The Basement for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth

Monday, January 18, 2027 · 9:00 PM · Nashville, TN

RockTickets from $16Get tickets on Ticketmaster

Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The Basement on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to The Basement · 1 night, Jan 18

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to The Basement · 2 nights from Jan 18

Search every hotel in Nashville

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Basement for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth?

For Monday, January 18, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The Basement and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Grand Hyatt Nashville: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $441 in cash, about 2.21 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Thompson Nashville, by Hyatt runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $274, around 1.37 cents per point. Bridgestone Arena, the Ryman, and Broadway's honky-tonks are walkable from a fast-growing set of downtown chain hotels with solid points value on show nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Basement for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The Basement with points availability for Monday, January 18, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Grand Hyatt NashvilleGrand Hyatt1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Jan 18World of Hyatt$44120,0002.21¢
2Thompson Nashville, by HyattThompson Hotels1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Jan 18World of Hyatt$27420,0001.37¢
3Holston House Nashville, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Jan 18World of Hyatt$17415,0001.16¢
4The Union Station Nashville Yards, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Jan 18Marriott Bonvoy$43761,0000.72¢
5The Joseph, a Luxury Collection Hotel, NashvilleLuxury Collection1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Jan 18Marriott Bonvoy$52488,0000.60¢
6JW Marriott NashvilleJW Marriott1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Jan 18Marriott Bonvoy$33259,0000.56¢
7Kimpton Aertson Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Jan 18IHG One Rewards$18533,0000.56¢
8Nashville Marriott at Vanderbilt UniversityMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.8 mi · 37 min walk2 nights from Jan 18Marriott Bonvoy$25147,5000.53¢

Staying near The Basement for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The Basement with points for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 5 km of The Basement have points availability for the night of January 18, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The Basement gives the most points value for Arythmia w/ Scuffed Animals and Jade Koth?

Right now it is Grand Hyatt Nashville at about 2.21 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $441.

How far is Grand Hyatt Nashville from The Basement?

Grand Hyatt Nashville is about 1.5 mi · 30 min walk from The Basement, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The Basement?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of The Basement; the closest is Thompson Nashville, by Hyatt at 1.2 mi · 24 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Nashville hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Nashville event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Basement with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Basement on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server