Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Saenger Theatre New Orleans for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady on Wednesday, December 2, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 4 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady at Saenger Theatre New Orleans

Hotels Near Saenger Theatre New Orleans for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady

Wednesday, December 2, 2026 · 7:30 PM · New Orleans, LA

The Smoothie King Center, the Superdome, and the French Quarter venues sit beside a compact cluster of chain hotels where festival nights make points redemptions shine. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 2 nights from Dec 1

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 2 nights from Dec 2

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Saenger Theatre New Orleans · 1 night, Dec 2

Search every hotel in New Orleans

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Saenger Theatre New Orleans for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady?

For Wednesday, December 2, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 4 km of Saenger Theatre New Orleans and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency New Orleans: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $233 in cash, about 1.55 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Wyndham New Orleans - French Quarter runs 30,000 Wyndham Rewards points versus $223, around 0.74 cents per point. The Smoothie King Center, the Superdome, and the French Quarter venues sit beside a compact cluster of chain hotels where festival nights make points redemptions shine. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Saenger Theatre New Orleans for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 4 km of Saenger Theatre New Orleans with points availability for Wednesday, December 2, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency New OrleansHyatt Regency0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 2World of Hyatt$23315,0001.55¢
2Wyndham New Orleans - French QuarterWyndham Hotels0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 2Wyndham Rewards$22330,0000.74¢
3Cambria Hotel New Orleans Downtown Warehouse DistrictCAMBRiA hotel & suites0.7 mi · 15 min walk2 nights from Dec 1Choice Privileges Rewards$24835,0000.71¢
4Kimpton Hotel Fontenot, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$40564,0000.63¢
5The Roosevelt New Orleans, A Waldorf Astoria HotelWaldorf Astoria0.1 mi · 3 min walk1 night, Dec 2Hilton Honors$49785,0000.58¢
6Renaissance New Orleans Arts Warehouse District HotelRenaissance0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$27449,0000.56¢
7The Ritz-Carlton, New OrleansRitz-Carlton0.1 mi · 3 min walk2 nights from Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$1,055154,0000.56¢
8JW Marriott New OrleansJW Marriott0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$35265,0000.54¢
9New Orleans MarriottMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$24646,4000.53¢
10InterContinental New Orleans, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$26049,0000.53¢
11Sheraton New Orleans HotelSheraton Hotel0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$24649,6000.50¢

Staying near Saenger Theatre New Orleans for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Saenger Theatre New Orleans with points for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 4 km of Saenger Theatre New Orleans have points availability for the night of December 2, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Saenger Theatre New Orleans gives the most points value for Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency New Orleans at about 1.55 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $233.

How far is Hyatt Regency New Orleans from Saenger Theatre New Orleans?

Hyatt Regency New Orleans is about 0.5 mi · 11 min walk from Saenger Theatre New Orleans, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Saenger Theatre New Orleans?

11 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Saenger Theatre New Orleans. The closest is The Roosevelt New Orleans, A Waldorf Astoria Hotel at 0.1 mi · 3 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking New Orleans hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these New Orleans event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Saenger Theatre New Orleans with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Saenger Theatre New Orleans on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server