Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near New World Stages - Stage 5 for Jamie Allan's Amaze on Sunday, January 10, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 4 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Jamie Allan's Amaze at New World Stages - Stage 5

Hotels Near New World Stages - Stage 5 for Jamie Allan's Amaze

Sunday, January 10, 2027 · 12:00 PM · New York, NY

Madison Square Garden, Barclays Center, and the Broadway theaters all sit inside a dense ring of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels, so points stretch furthest on nights when cash rates spike. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 2 nights from Jan 10

1.9 mi · 38 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.5 mi · 12 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 2 nights from Jan 10

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

1.1 mi · 24 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 1 night, Jan 10

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to New World Stages - Stage 5 · 2 nights from Jan 10

Other dates for Jamie Allan's Amaze

January 17, 2027. For rates on those nights, start from the New World Stages - Stage 5 hotels page.

Search every hotel in New York

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near New World Stages - Stage 5 for Jamie Allan's Amaze?

For Sunday, January 10, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 4 km of New World Stages - Stage 5 and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Park Hyatt New York: 40,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $1,021 in cash, about 2.55 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, The Standard High Line runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $382, around 1.91 cents per point. Madison Square Garden, Barclays Center, and the Broadway theaters all sit inside a dense ring of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels, so points stretch furthest on nights when cash rates spike. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near New World Stages - Stage 5 for Jamie Allan's Amaze, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 4 km of New World Stages - Stage 5 with points availability for Sunday, January 10, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Park Hyatt New YorkPark Hyatt0.5 mi · 10 min walk2 nights from Jan 10World of Hyatt$1,02140,0002.55¢
2The Standard High LineIndependent1.9 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Jan 10World of Hyatt$38220,0001.91¢
3Grayson Hotel in the Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 10World of Hyatt$28020,0001.40¢
4ANDAZ 5TH AVENUE, BY HYATTAndaz0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 10World of Hyatt$48035,0001.37¢
5Park South Hotel, part of JdV by HyattDestination Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Jan 10World of Hyatt$18115,0001.21¢
6Renaissance New York Midtown HotelRenaissance0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$89293,0000.96¢
7The Ritz-Carlton New York, Central ParkRitz-Carlton0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$948104,0000.91¢
8The St. Regis New YorkSt Regis0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$1,079124,0000.87¢
9W New York - Times SquareW Hotels0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$48465,0000.74¢
10JW Marriott Essex House New YorkJW Marriott0.5 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$740101,5000.73¢
11W New York - Union SquareW Hotels1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$49370,0000.70¢
12The Westin New York Grand CentralWestin1.1 mi · 23 min walk2 nights from Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$39658,5000.68¢
13The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$35855,0000.65¢
14Le Meridien New York, Central Park by MarriottLe Meridien0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$41667,0000.62¢
15New York Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$49985,0000.59¢
16Kimpton Hotel Eventi, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Jan 10IHG One Rewards$30051,0000.59¢
17The Times Square EDITIONEdition0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$47280,0000.59¢
18Le Meridien New York, Fifth AvenueLe Meridien1.1 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$33160,0000.55¢
19Renaissance New York Times Square Hotel by MarriottRenaissance0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$47987,0000.55¢
20The Lexington Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.9 mi · 19 min walk2 nights from Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$27049,0000.55¢

Staying near New World Stages - Stage 5 for Jamie Allan's Amaze: common questions

Can I book a hotel near New World Stages - Stage 5 with points for Jamie Allan's Amaze?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 4 km of New World Stages - Stage 5 have points availability for the night of January 10, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near New World Stages - Stage 5 gives the most points value for Jamie Allan's Amaze?

Right now it is Park Hyatt New York at about 2.55 cents per point, redeeming 40,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $1,021.

How far is Park Hyatt New York from New World Stages - Stage 5?

Park Hyatt New York is about 0.5 mi · 10 min walk from New World Stages - Stage 5, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of New World Stages - Stage 5?

14 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of New World Stages - Stage 5. The closest is W New York - Times Square at 0.3 mi · 6 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking New York hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these New York event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near New World Stages - Stage 5 with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near New World Stages - Stage 5 on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server