Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Westside Theatre Upstairs for Little Shop Of Horrors on Sunday, January 10, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 4 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Little Shop Of Horrors at Westside Theatre Upstairs

Hotels Near Westside Theatre Upstairs for Little Shop Of Horrors

Sunday, January 10, 2027 · 2:00 PM · New York, NY

Madison Square Garden, Barclays Center, and the Broadway theaters all sit inside a dense ring of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels, so points stretch furthest on nights when cash rates spike. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 2 nights from Jan 10

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

2.2 mi · 46 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

2.4 mi · 49 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.7 mi · 34 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

2.4 mi · 50 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 2 nights from Jan 10

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.9 mi · 38 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 2 nights from Jan 10

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to Westside Theatre Upstairs · 1 night, Jan 10

Other dates for Little Shop Of Horrors

January 17, 2027, January 24, 2027, January 31, 2027, February 7, 2027, February 14, 2027, February 21, 2027. For rates on those nights, start from the Westside Theatre Upstairs hotels page.

Search every hotel in New York

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Westside Theatre Upstairs for Little Shop Of Horrors?

For Sunday, January 10, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 4 km of Westside Theatre Upstairs and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Park Hyatt New York: 40,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $1,021 in cash, about 2.55 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Grayson Hotel in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $280, around 1.40 cents per point. Madison Square Garden, Barclays Center, and the Broadway theaters all sit inside a dense ring of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels, so points stretch furthest on nights when cash rates spike. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Westside Theatre Upstairs for Little Shop Of Horrors, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 4 km of Westside Theatre Upstairs with points availability for Sunday, January 10, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Park Hyatt New YorkPark Hyatt1.4 mi · 28 min walk2 nights from Jan 10World of Hyatt$1,02140,0002.55¢
2Grayson Hotel in the Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Jan 10World of Hyatt$28020,0001.40¢
3ANDAZ 5TH AVENUE, BY HYATTAndaz2.2 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Jan 10World of Hyatt$48035,0001.37¢
4Renaissance New York Midtown HotelRenaissance2.4 mi · 49 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$89293,0000.96¢
5The Ritz-Carlton New York, Central ParkRitz-Carlton1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$948104,0000.91¢
6The St. Regis New YorkSt Regis1.7 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$1,079124,0000.87¢
7W New York - Times SquareW Hotels1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$48465,0000.74¢
8JW Marriott Essex House New YorkJW Marriott1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$740101,5000.73¢
9The Westin New York Grand CentralWestin2.4 mi · 50 min walk2 nights from Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$39658,5000.68¢
10The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$35855,0000.65¢
11Le Meridien New York, Central Park by MarriottLe Meridien1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$41667,0000.62¢
12The Times Square EDITIONEdition1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$47280,0000.59¢
13New York Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.9 mi · 38 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$49985,0000.59¢
14Renaissance New York Times Square Hotel by MarriottRenaissance1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$47987,0000.55¢
15The Lexington Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 43 min walk2 nights from Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$27049,0000.55¢
16InterContinental New York Barclay, an IHG HotelInter-Continental2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Jan 10IHG One Rewards$26449,0000.54¢
17The Westin New York at Times SquareWestin2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$47488,0000.54¢
18Kimpton Hotel Theta, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Jan 10IHG One Rewards$32261,0000.53¢
19InterContinental New York Times Square, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Jan 10IHG One Rewards$37173,0000.51¢
20Sheraton New York Times Square HotelSheraton Hotel1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Jan 10Marriott Bonvoy$25852,0000.50¢

Staying near Westside Theatre Upstairs for Little Shop Of Horrors: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Westside Theatre Upstairs with points for Little Shop Of Horrors?

Yes. 20 premium hotels within 4 km of Westside Theatre Upstairs have points availability for the night of January 10, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Westside Theatre Upstairs gives the most points value for Little Shop Of Horrors?

Right now it is Park Hyatt New York at about 2.55 cents per point, redeeming 40,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $1,021.

How far is Park Hyatt New York from Westside Theatre Upstairs?

Park Hyatt New York is about 1.4 mi · 28 min walk from Westside Theatre Upstairs, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Westside Theatre Upstairs?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of Westside Theatre Upstairs; the closest is JW Marriott Essex House New York at 1.3 mi · 27 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking New York hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these New York event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Westside Theatre Upstairs with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Westside Theatre Upstairs on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server