Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando in Orlando, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 8 km of Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

9101 International Drive, Orlando, FL

Kia Center and the convention-district venues sit among one of the largest chain-hotel inventories in the country, so points go further here than almost anywhere in Florida. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

2.3 mi · 47 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

3.9 mi · 79 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

3.9 mi · 79 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

3.1 mi · 63 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

4.9 mi · 98 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

Upcoming events at Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

Search every hotel near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 8 km of Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value. The closest is Hotel Landy Orlando Universal Blvd., a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, 0.4 mi · 8 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Orlando: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $732 in cash, about 6.10 cents per point. Kia Center and the convention-district venues sit among one of the largest chain-hotel inventories in the country, so points go further here than almost anywhere in Florida. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 8 km of Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency OrlandoHyatt Regency2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Dec 18World of Hyatt$73212,0006.10¢
2Hilton OrlandoHilton Hotels2.3 mi · 47 min walk1 night, Dec 9Hilton Honors$85860,0001.43¢
3JW Marriott Orlando Grande LakesJW Marriott3.9 mi · 79 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$68974,0000.93¢
4The Ritz-Carlton Orlando, Grande LakesRitz-Carlton3.9 mi · 79 min walk1 night, Dec 29Marriott Bonvoy$83290,0000.92¢
5Renaissance Orlando at SeaWorldRenaissance3.1 mi · 63 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$46556,0000.83¢
6Castle Hotel, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Dec 3Marriott Bonvoy$23230,0000.77¢
7Conrad OrlandoConrad4.9 mi · 98 min walk1 night, Dec 28Hilton Honors$711105,0000.68¢
8Hotel Landy Orlando Universal Blvd., a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$24640,0000.62¢

Upcoming events at Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando

Staying near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando?

1 of the 8 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando. The closest is Hotel Landy Orlando Universal Blvd., a Tribute Portfolio Hotel at 0.4 mi · 8 min walk.

Which hotel near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Orlando at about 6.10 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $732.

Can I use hotel points near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando?

Yes. Hotels near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando take World of Hyatt, Hilton Honors, Marriott Bonvoy points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando?

2 upcoming events are listed, starting with Ben Bankas on November 29, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Orlando hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Funny Bone Comedy Club - Orlando on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server