Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near House of Blues Orlando for Saved By The 90's on Saturday, January 9, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 8 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Saved By The 90's at House of Blues Orlando

Hotels Near House of Blues Orlando for Saved By The 90's

Saturday, January 9, 2027 · 7:30 PM · Orlando, FL

Kia Center and the convention-district venues sit among one of the largest chain-hotel inventories in the country, so points go further here than almost anywhere in Florida. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to House of Blues Orlando on every hotel. Want advanced search?

4.5 mi · 91 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

4.3 mi · 87 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

4.6 mi · 94 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

2.0 mi · 42 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

2.1 mi · 44 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 2 nights from Jan 9

3.7 mi · 74 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 2 nights from Jan 9

2.2 mi · 44 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 1 night, Jan 9

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to House of Blues Orlando · 2 nights from Jan 8

Search every hotel in Orlando

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near House of Blues Orlando for Saved By The 90's?

For Saturday, January 9, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 8 km of House of Blues Orlando and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Orlando: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $232 in cash, about 1.55 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hyatt Regency Grand Cypress runs 20,000 World of Hyatt points versus $280, around 1.00 cents per point. Kia Center and the convention-district venues sit among one of the largest chain-hotel inventories in the country, so points go further here than almost anywhere in Florida. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near House of Blues Orlando for Saved By The 90's, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 8 km of House of Blues Orlando with points availability for Saturday, January 9, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency OrlandoHyatt Regency4.5 mi · 91 min walk1 night, Jan 9World of Hyatt$23215,0001.55¢
2Hyatt Regency Grand CypressHyatt Regency1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Jan 9World of Hyatt$28020,0001.00¢
3Celebration HotelAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts4.3 mi · 87 min walk1 night, Jan 9Marriott Bonvoy$32946,0000.72¢
4Hilton OrlandoHilton Hotels4.6 mi · 94 min walk1 night, Jan 9Hilton Honors$31945,0000.71¢
5Signia by Hilton Orlando Bonnet CreekHilton Hotels2.0 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Jan 9Hilton Honors$33255,0000.60¢
6Wyndham Lake Buena Vista Disney Springs® Resort AreaWyndham Hotels0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Jan 9Wyndham Rewards$17330,0000.58¢
7Waldorf Astoria OrlandoWaldorf Astoria2.1 mi · 44 min walk2 nights from Jan 9Hilton Honors$53092,5000.57¢
8Renaissance Orlando at SeaWorldRenaissance3.7 mi · 74 min walk1 night, Jan 9Marriott Bonvoy$19635,0000.56¢
9JW Marriott Orlando Bonnet Creek Resort & SpaJW Marriott1.6 mi · 33 min walk2 nights from Jan 9Marriott Bonvoy$38672,0000.54¢
10Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention CenterGaylord Entertainment2.2 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Jan 9Marriott Bonvoy$26449,0000.54¢
11Orlando World Center MarriottMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.8 mi · 16 min walk2 nights from Jan 8Marriott Bonvoy$22144,5000.50¢

Staying near House of Blues Orlando for Saved By The 90's: common questions

Can I book a hotel near House of Blues Orlando with points for Saved By The 90's?

Yes. 11 premium hotels within 8 km of House of Blues Orlando have points availability for the night of January 9, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near House of Blues Orlando gives the most points value for Saved By The 90's?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Orlando at about 1.55 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $232.

How far is Hyatt Regency Orlando from House of Blues Orlando?

Hyatt Regency Orlando is about 4.5 mi · 91 min walk from House of Blues Orlando, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of House of Blues Orlando?

2 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of House of Blues Orlando. The closest is Wyndham Lake Buena Vista Disney Springs® Resort Area at 0.5 mi · 11 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Orlando hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Orlando event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near House of Blues Orlando with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near House of Blues Orlando on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server