Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Kimmel Cultural Campus for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful! on Wednesday, December 9, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful! at Kimmel Cultural Campus

Hotels Near Kimmel Cultural Campus for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!

Wednesday, December 9, 2026 · 7:30 PM · Philadelphia, PA

Center City's hotel corridor serves the Kimmel Center, the Met, and the South Philly stadium complex, with good points value on show and game nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.2 mi · 4 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 2 nights from Dec 9

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

0.8 mi · 16 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Kimmel Cultural Campus · 1 night, Dec 9

Other dates for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!

December 10, 2026, December 11, 2026. For rates on those nights, start from the Kimmel Cultural Campus hotels page.

Search every hotel in Philadelphia

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Kimmel Cultural Campus for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!?

For Wednesday, December 9, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Kimmel Cultural Campus and narrowed them to the 8 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $241 in cash, about 1.21 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, The Westin Philadelphia runs 69,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $352, around 0.51 cents per point. Center City's hotel corridor serves the Kimmel Center, the Met, and the South Philly stadium complex, with good points value on show and game nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Kimmel Cultural Campus for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Kimmel Cultural Campus with points availability for Wednesday, December 9, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.2 mi · 4 min walk1 night, Dec 9World of Hyatt$24120,0001.21¢
2The Westin PhiladelphiaWestin0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$35269,0000.51¢
3Renaissance Philadelphia Downtown HotelRenaissance1.0 mi · 20 min walk2 nights from Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$24349,0000.50¢
4W PhiladelphiaW Hotels0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$40481,0000.50¢
5Sheraton Philadelphia DowntownSheraton Hotel0.8 mi · 16 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$18637,0000.50¢
6Kimpton Hotel Monaco Philadelphia, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Dec 9IHG One Rewards$21242,0000.50¢
7Le Meridien PhiladelphiaLe Meridien0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$19940,0000.50¢
8The Notary Hotel, Philadelphia, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$32265,0000.50¢

Staying near Kimmel Cultural Campus for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Kimmel Cultural Campus with points for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!?

Yes. 8 premium hotels within 6 km of Kimmel Cultural Campus have points availability for the night of December 9, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Kimmel Cultural Campus gives the most points value for Jim Gaffigan: Everything is Wonderful!?

Right now it is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 1.21 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $241.

How far is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt from Kimmel Cultural Campus?

The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 0.2 mi · 4 min walk from Kimmel Cultural Campus, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Kimmel Cultural Campus?

8 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Kimmel Cultural Campus. The closest is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at 0.2 mi · 4 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Philadelphia hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Philadelphia event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Kimmel Cultural Campus with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Kimmel Cultural Campus on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server