Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near NOTO Philadelphia in Philadelphia, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of NOTO Philadelphia, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near NOTO Philadelphia

1209 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, Philadelphia, PA

Center City's hotel corridor serves the Kimmel Center, the Met, and the South Philly stadium complex, with good points value on show and game nights. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.2 mi · 6 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to NOTO Philadelphia

Upcoming events at NOTO Philadelphia

Search every hotel near NOTO Philadelphia

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near NOTO Philadelphia?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of NOTO Philadelphia for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 11 with the best points value. The closest is Philadelphia Marriott Downtown, 0.1 mi · 3 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $511 in cash, about 2.73 cents per point. Center City's hotel corridor serves the Kimmel Center, the Met, and the South Philly stadium complex, with good points value on show and game nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near NOTO Philadelphia, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of NOTO Philadelphia. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 18World of Hyatt$51115,0002.73¢
2Le Meridien PhiladelphiaLe Meridien0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$50847,2001.08¢
3Sheraton Philadelphia DowntownSheraton Hotel0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$44952,0000.86¢
4The Notary Hotel, Philadelphia, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$56973,0000.78¢
5W PhiladelphiaW Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 26Marriott Bonvoy$42458,0000.73¢
6Philadelphia Marriott DowntownMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.1 mi · 3 min walk1 night, Dec 4Marriott Bonvoy$52376,0000.69¢
7The Logan Philadelphia, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Hilton Honors$49575,0000.66¢
8The Westin PhiladelphiaWestin0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 12Marriott Bonvoy$44468,0000.65¢
9Renaissance Philadelphia Downtown HotelRenaissance0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 19Marriott Bonvoy$29248,0000.61¢
10Kimpton Hotel Monaco Philadelphia, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 22IHG One Rewards$17830,0000.59¢
11Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 16IHG One Rewards$17533,0000.53¢

Upcoming events at NOTO Philadelphia

Staying near NOTO Philadelphia: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of NOTO Philadelphia?

11 of the 11 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of NOTO Philadelphia. The closest is Philadelphia Marriott Downtown at 0.1 mi · 3 min walk.

Which hotel near NOTO Philadelphia gives the most points value?

Right now it is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 2.73 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $511.

Can I use hotel points near NOTO Philadelphia?

Yes. Hotels near NOTO Philadelphia take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, Hilton Honors, IHG One Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at NOTO Philadelphia?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with NYE Party at NOTO Philly - The Ultimate Club Party - Ages 21+ on December 31, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Philadelphia hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these NOTO Philadelphia hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near NOTO Philadelphia with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near NOTO Philadelphia on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server