Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Xfinity Mobile Arena for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets on Wednesday, December 2, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets at Xfinity Mobile Arena

Hotels Near Xfinity Mobile Arena for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets

Wednesday, December 2, 2026 · 7:00 PM · Philadelphia, PA

Center City's hotel corridor serves the Kimmel Center, the Met, and the South Philly stadium complex, with good points value on show and game nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena on every hotel. Want advanced search?

3.1 mi · 63 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 1 night, Dec 2

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 2 nights from Dec 2

3.3 mi · 66 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 1 night, Dec 2

3.4 mi · 68 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 1 night, Dec 2

3.3 mi · 68 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 1 night, Dec 2

3.5 mi · 71 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 1 night, Dec 2

3.4 mi · 69 min walk to Xfinity Mobile Arena · 2 nights from Dec 2

Search every hotel in Philadelphia

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Xfinity Mobile Arena for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets?

For Wednesday, December 2, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Xfinity Mobile Arena and narrowed them to the 7 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $241 in cash, about 1.21 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown runs 41,500 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $235, around 0.57 cents per point. Center City's hotel corridor serves the Kimmel Center, the Met, and the South Philly stadium complex, with good points value on show and game nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Xfinity Mobile Arena for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Xfinity Mobile Arena with points availability for Wednesday, December 2, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection3.1 mi · 63 min walk1 night, Dec 2World of Hyatt$24120,0001.21¢
2Sheraton Philadelphia DowntownSheraton Hotel3.7 mi · 75 min walk2 nights from Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$23541,5000.57¢
3W PhiladelphiaW Hotels3.3 mi · 66 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$33159,0000.56¢
4Renaissance Philadelphia Downtown HotelRenaissance3.4 mi · 68 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$26348,0000.55¢
5Kimpton Hotel Monaco Philadelphia, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels3.3 mi · 68 min walk1 night, Dec 2IHG One Rewards$23345,0000.52¢
6Le Meridien PhiladelphiaLe Meridien3.5 mi · 71 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$20741,6000.50¢
7The Notary Hotel, Philadelphia, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts3.4 mi · 69 min walk2 nights from Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$30661,0000.50¢

Staying near Xfinity Mobile Arena for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Xfinity Mobile Arena with points for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets?

Yes. 7 premium hotels within 6 km of Xfinity Mobile Arena have points availability for the night of December 2, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Xfinity Mobile Arena gives the most points value for Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets?

Right now it is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at about 1.21 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $241.

How far is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt from Xfinity Mobile Arena?

The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt is about 3.1 mi · 63 min walk from Xfinity Mobile Arena, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Xfinity Mobile Arena?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of Xfinity Mobile Arena; the closest is The Bellevue Hotel, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt at 3.1 mi · 63 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Philadelphia hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Philadelphia event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Xfinity Mobile Arena with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Xfinity Mobile Arena on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server