Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Arizona Financial Theatre in Phoenix, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of Arizona Financial Theatre, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Arizona Financial Theatre

400 West Washington Street, Phoenix, AZ

Mortgage Matchup Center and Chase Field anchor a downtown hotel market where spring training and concert nights lift cash rates and points value together. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Arizona Financial Theatre

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Arizona Financial Theatre

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Arizona Financial Theatre

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Arizona Financial Theatre

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Arizona Financial Theatre

Upcoming events at Arizona Financial Theatre

Search every hotel near Arizona Financial Theatre

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Arizona Financial Theatre?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Arizona Financial Theatre for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 5 with the best points value. The closest is The Westin Phoenix Downtown, 0.4 mi · 8 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Phoenix: 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $563 in cash, about 4.69 cents per point. Mortgage Matchup Center and Chase Field anchor a downtown hotel market where spring training and concert nights lift cash rates and points value together. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Arizona Financial Theatre, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Arizona Financial Theatre. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency PhoenixHyatt Regency0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 8World of Hyatt$56312,0004.69¢
2Sheraton Phoenix DowntownSheraton Hotel0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 16Marriott Bonvoy$41146,0000.89¢
3Renaissance Phoenix DowntownRenaissance0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 16Marriott Bonvoy$41146,0000.89¢
4The Westin Phoenix DowntownWestin0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 17Marriott Bonvoy$42048,0000.88¢
5Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 13IHG One Rewards$29248,0000.61¢

Upcoming events at Arizona Financial Theatre

Staying near Arizona Financial Theatre: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Arizona Financial Theatre?

5 of the 5 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Arizona Financial Theatre. The closest is The Westin Phoenix Downtown at 0.4 mi · 8 min walk.

Which hotel near Arizona Financial Theatre gives the most points value?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Phoenix at about 4.69 cents per point, redeeming 12,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $563.

Can I use hotel points near Arizona Financial Theatre?

Yes. Hotels near Arizona Financial Theatre take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, IHG One Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Arizona Financial Theatre?

4 upcoming events are listed, starting with TRIVIUM: CROWN IN THE GRAVE WORLD TOUR on December 2, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Phoenix hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Arizona Financial Theatre hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Arizona Financial Theatre with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Arizona Financial Theatre on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server