Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Bull Shooters in Phoenix, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 6 km of Bull Shooters, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Bull Shooters

3337 W Peoria Ave, Phoenix, AZ

Mortgage Matchup Center and Chase Field anchor a downtown hotel market where spring training and concert nights lift cash rates and points value together. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

1.8 mi · 36 min walk to Bull Shooters

3.5 mi · 71 min walk to Bull Shooters

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to Bull Shooters

3.7 mi · 75 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Bull Shooters

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Bull Shooters

2.9 mi · 60 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to Bull Shooters

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Bull Shooters

1.5 mi · 32 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Bull Shooters

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Bull Shooters

Upcoming events at Bull Shooters

Search every hotel near Bull Shooters

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Bull Shooters?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 6 km of Bull Shooters for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 20 with the best points value. The closest is Renaissance New York Times Square Hotel by Marriott, 0.1 mi · 3 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is The Standard High Line: 30,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $1,303 in cash, about 4.34 cents per point. Mortgage Matchup Center and Chase Field anchor a downtown hotel market where spring training and concert nights lift cash rates and points value together. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Bull Shooters, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 6 km of Bull Shooters. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1The Standard High LineIndependent1.8 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Dec 1World of Hyatt$1,30330,0004.34¢
2The Beekman, A Thompson Hotel, by HyattThompson Hotels3.5 mi · 71 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$1,33730,0003.71¢
3Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by HyattJoie De Vivre3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Dec 19World of Hyatt$55215,0003.68¢
4Park Hyatt New YorkPark Hyatt0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$2,74175,0003.65¢
5Thompson Central Park New York, by HyattThompson Hotels0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 9World of Hyatt$1,26535,0003.61¢
6Gild Hall, A Thompson Hotel, by HyattThompson Hotels3.7 mi · 75 min walk1 night, Dec 11World of Hyatt$63620,0003.18¢
7ANDAZ 5TH AVENUE, BY HYATTAndaz0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 1World of Hyatt$1,38945,0003.09¢
8The St. Regis New YorkSt Regis0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 12Marriott Bonvoy$4,144164,0002.53¢
9Grayson Hotel in the Unbound Collection by HyattThe Unbound Collection0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 20World of Hyatt$48720,0002.44¢
10Park South Hotel, part of JdV by HyattDestination Hotels1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 15World of Hyatt$46520,0002.32¢
11Wyndham Garden ChinatownWyndham Hotels2.9 mi · 60 min walk1 night, Dec 3Wyndham Rewards$69430,0002.31¢
12The Ritz-Carlton New York, Central ParkRitz-Carlton0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 12Marriott Bonvoy$3,278170,0001.93¢
13The Westin New York Grand CentralWestin0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 8Marriott Bonvoy$1,41079,0001.79¢
14TRYP by Wyndham New York City Times Square / MidtownWyndham Hotels0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 4Wyndham Rewards$70545,0001.57¢
15Renaissance New York Midtown HotelRenaissance0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 8Marriott Bonvoy$1,33993,0001.44¢
16Renaissance New York Times Square Hotel by MarriottRenaissance0.1 mi · 3 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$1,18995,0001.25¢
17The New York EDITIONEdition1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Dec 7Marriott Bonvoy$1,412113,0001.25¢
18W New York - Union SquareW Hotels1.5 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Dec 8Marriott Bonvoy$1,293105,0001.23¢
19Le Meridien New York, Fifth AvenueLe Meridien0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 9Marriott Bonvoy$1,06787,0001.23¢
20The Luxury Collection Hotel Manhattan MidtownLuxury Collection0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 2Marriott Bonvoy$1,569128,5001.22¢

Upcoming events at Bull Shooters

Staying near Bull Shooters: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Bull Shooters?

12 of the 20 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Bull Shooters. The closest is Renaissance New York Times Square Hotel by Marriott at 0.1 mi · 3 min walk.

Which hotel near Bull Shooters gives the most points value?

Right now it is The Standard High Line at about 4.34 cents per point, redeeming 30,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $1,303.

Can I use hotel points near Bull Shooters?

Yes. Hotels near Bull Shooters take World of Hyatt, Marriott Bonvoy, Wyndham Rewards points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Bull Shooters?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with For the Rez Kids 2026 on December 10, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Phoenix hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Bull Shooters hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Bull Shooters with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Bull Shooters on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server