Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Casbah-San Diego for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over) on Sunday, December 6, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

The Beat Farmers (21 and Over) at Casbah-San Diego

Hotels Near Casbah-San Diego for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over)

Sunday, December 6, 2026 · 4:00 PM · San Diego, CA

Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Casbah-San Diego on every hotel. Want advanced search?

3.0 mi · 61 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

2.1 mi · 44 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 2 nights from Dec 6

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

3.1 mi · 63 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 2 nights from Dec 5

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 2 nights from Dec 5

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Casbah-San Diego · 1 night, Dec 6

Search every hotel in San Diego

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Casbah-San Diego for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over)?

For Sunday, December 6, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Casbah-San Diego and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Sheraton Mission Valley San Diego Hotel: 32,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that costs $308 in cash, about 0.96 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $177, around 0.71 cents per point. Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Casbah-San Diego for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over), ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Casbah-San Diego with points availability for Sunday, December 6, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Sheraton Mission Valley San Diego HotelSheraton Hotel3.0 mi · 61 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$30832,0000.96¢
2ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATTAndaz1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Dec 6World of Hyatt$17725,0000.71¢
3Coronado Island Marriott Resort & SpaMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.1 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$32547,2000.69¢
4Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$30350,0000.61¢
5Wyndham San Diego BaysideWyndham Hotels0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Dec 6Wyndham Rewards$18130,0000.60¢
6The Guild Hotel, San Diego, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$27347,0000.58¢
7THE US GRANT, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San DiegoLuxury Collection0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$31654,0000.58¢
8Hotel Indigo San Diego-Gaslamp Quarter, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo1.4 mi · 28 min walk2 nights from Dec 6IHG One Rewards$17132,0000.53¢
9The Westin San Diego Gaslamp QuarterWestin0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Dec 6Marriott Bonvoy$31058,0000.53¢
10Hotel del Coronado, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection3.1 mi · 63 min walk1 night, Dec 6Hilton Honors$523100,0000.52¢
11Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 13 min walk2 nights from Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$21141,5000.51¢
12The Westin San Diego BayviewWestin0.7 mi · 14 min walk2 nights from Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$22144,0000.50¢
13InterContinental San Diego, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 6IHG One Rewards$28858,0000.50¢

Staying near Casbah-San Diego for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over): common questions

Can I book a hotel near Casbah-San Diego with points for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over)?

Yes. 13 premium hotels within 5 km of Casbah-San Diego have points availability for the night of December 6, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Casbah-San Diego gives the most points value for The Beat Farmers (21 and Over)?

Right now it is Sheraton Mission Valley San Diego Hotel at about 0.96 cents per point, redeeming 32,000 Marriott Bonvoy points for a night that would otherwise cost $308.

How far is Sheraton Mission Valley San Diego Hotel from Casbah-San Diego?

Sheraton Mission Valley San Diego Hotel is about 3.0 mi · 61 min walk from Casbah-San Diego, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Casbah-San Diego?

7 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Casbah-San Diego. The closest is Wyndham San Diego Bayside at 0.4 mi · 9 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Diego hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Diego event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Casbah-San Diego with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Casbah-San Diego on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server