Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near House of Blues San Diego for Amigo The Devil on Tuesday, December 15, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Amigo The Devil at House of Blues San Diego

Hotels Near House of Blues San Diego for Amigo The Devil

Tuesday, December 15, 2026 · 7:00 PM · San Diego, CA

Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to House of Blues San Diego on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.6 mi · 14 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 2 nights from Dec 15

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Dec 15

Search every hotel in San Diego

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near House of Blues San Diego for Amigo The Devil?

For Tuesday, December 15, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of House of Blues San Diego and narrowed them to the 12 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $217 in cash, about 1.45 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT runs 15,000 World of Hyatt points versus $177, around 1.18 cents per point. Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near House of Blues San Diego for Amigo The Devil, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of House of Blues San Diego with points availability for Tuesday, December 15, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Manchester Grand Hyatt San DiegoGrand Hyatt0.6 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 15World of Hyatt$21715,0001.45¢
2ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATTAndaz0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Dec 15World of Hyatt$17715,0001.18¢
3Coronado Island Marriott Resort & SpaMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$31644,0000.72¢
4The Guild Hotel, San Diego, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$27346,0000.59¢
5Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$27446,4000.59¢
6The Westin San Diego Gaslamp QuarterWestin0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$19534,4000.57¢
7Hilton San Diego Gaslamp QuarterHilton Hotels0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Dec 15Hilton Honors$36165,0000.55¢
8InterContinental San Diego, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Dec 15IHG One Rewards$27653,0000.52¢
9Hotel Indigo San Diego-Gaslamp Quarter, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo0.5 mi · 10 min walk2 nights from Dec 15IHG One Rewards$15329,5000.52¢
10Hotel del Coronado, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Dec 15Hilton Honors$523100,0000.52¢
11Wyndham San Diego BaysideWyndham Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 15Wyndham Rewards$15230,0000.51¢
12Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 15Marriott Bonvoy$18537,0000.50¢

Staying near House of Blues San Diego for Amigo The Devil: common questions

Can I book a hotel near House of Blues San Diego with points for Amigo The Devil?

Yes. 12 premium hotels within 5 km of House of Blues San Diego have points availability for the night of December 15, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near House of Blues San Diego gives the most points value for Amigo The Devil?

Right now it is Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego at about 1.45 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $217.

How far is Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego from House of Blues San Diego?

Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego is about 0.6 mi · 14 min walk from House of Blues San Diego, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of House of Blues San Diego?

10 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of House of Blues San Diego. The closest is ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT at 0.2 mi · 5 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Diego hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Diego event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near House of Blues San Diego with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near House of Blues San Diego on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server