Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near House of Blues San Diego for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour on Wednesday, February 10, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour at House of Blues San Diego

Hotels Near House of Blues San Diego for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour

Wednesday, February 10, 2027 · 7:00 PM · San Diego, CA

Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to House of Blues San Diego on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 2 nights from Feb 9

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.1 mi · 2 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.8 mi · 17 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.4 mi · 10 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.6 mi · 12 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to House of Blues San Diego · 1 night, Feb 10

Search every hotel in San Diego

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near House of Blues San Diego for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour?

For Wednesday, February 10, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of House of Blues San Diego and narrowed them to the 13 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $302 in cash, about 1.51 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph Collection runs 45,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $450, around 1.00 cents per point. Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near House of Blues San Diego for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of House of Blues San Diego with points availability for Wednesday, February 10, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATTAndaz0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Feb 10World of Hyatt$30220,0001.51¢
2Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$45045,0001.00¢
3The Guild Hotel, San Diego, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio0.5 mi · 10 min walk2 nights from Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$49456,0000.88¢
4InterContinental San Diego, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Feb 10IHG One Rewards$1,039120,0000.87¢
5THE US GRANT, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San DiegoLuxury Collection0.1 mi · 2 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$47466,0000.72¢
6Wyndham San Diego BaysideWyndham Hotels0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Feb 10Wyndham Rewards$21030,0000.70¢
7San Diego Marriott Gaslamp QuarterMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$46967,0000.70¢
8Hilton San Diego BayfrontHilton Hotels0.8 mi · 17 min walk1 night, Feb 10Hilton Honors$45370,0000.65¢
9Hotel del Coronado, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 10Hilton Honors$671110,0000.61¢
10The Westin San Diego BayviewWestin0.4 mi · 9 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$32255,0000.59¢
11Carte Hotel San Diego Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection0.4 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Feb 10Hilton Honors$38270,0000.55¢
12Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 12 min walk1 night, Feb 10Marriott Bonvoy$42380,0000.53¢
13Hotel Indigo San Diego-Gaslamp Quarter, an IHG HotelHotel Indigo0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Feb 10IHG One Rewards$45587,0000.52¢

Staying near House of Blues San Diego for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near House of Blues San Diego with points for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour?

Yes. 13 premium hotels within 5 km of House of Blues San Diego have points availability for the night of February 10, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near House of Blues San Diego gives the most points value for Rare Americans Welcome To Crooked City Tour?

Right now it is ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT at about 1.51 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $302.

How far is ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT from House of Blues San Diego?

ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATT is about 0.2 mi · 5 min walk from House of Blues San Diego, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of House of Blues San Diego?

12 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of House of Blues San Diego. The closest is THE US GRANT, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Diego at 0.1 mi · 2 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Diego hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Diego event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near House of Blues San Diego with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near House of Blues San Diego on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server