Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Nova SD for Valentino Khan on Saturday, December 5, 2026, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Valentino Khan at Nova SD

Hotels Near Nova SD for Valentino Khan

Saturday, December 5, 2026 · 10:00 PM · San Diego, CA

Dance/ElectronicTickets from $25Get tickets on Ticketmaster

Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Nova SD on every hotel. Want advanced search?

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Nova SD · 2 nights from Dec 5

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.6 mi · 13 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Nova SD · 2 nights from Dec 5

0.7 mi · 15 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

0.4 mi · 9 min walk to Nova SD · 2 nights from Dec 5

2.2 mi · 45 min walk to Nova SD · 1 night, Dec 5

Search every hotel in San Diego

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Nova SD for Valentino Khan?

For Saturday, December 5, 2026, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Nova SD and narrowed them to the 12 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Wyndham San Diego Bayside: 30,000 Wyndham Rewards points for a night that costs $379 in cash, about 1.26 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego runs 32,000 World of Hyatt points versus $288, around 0.90 cents per point. Petco Park and the Gaslamp Quarter venues are walkable from a dense block of Marriott, Hilton, and Hyatt hotels with strong points value year-round. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Nova SD for Valentino Khan, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Nova SD with points availability for Saturday, December 5, 2026. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Wyndham San Diego BaysideWyndham Hotels0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Dec 5Wyndham Rewards$37930,0001.26¢
2Manchester Grand Hyatt San DiegoGrand Hyatt0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 5World of Hyatt$28832,0000.90¢
3ANDAZ SAN DIEGO, BY HYATTAndaz0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 5World of Hyatt$19325,0000.77¢
4Marriott Marquis San Diego MarinaMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$34237,6000.66¢
5The Westin San Diego Gaslamp QuarterWestin0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$24338,4000.63¢
6Coronado Island Marriott Resort & SpaMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.1 mi · 23 min walk2 nights from Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$35262,6000.56¢
7The Westin San Diego BayviewWestin0.5 mi · 11 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$24344,0000.55¢
8Hotel Republic San Diego, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts0.6 mi · 13 min walk1 night, Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$23744,0000.54¢
9The Guild Hotel, San Diego, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by MarriottTribute Portfolio0.5 mi · 11 min walk2 nights from Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$27953,5000.52¢
10InterContinental San Diego, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.7 mi · 15 min walk1 night, Dec 5IHG One Rewards$29056,0000.52¢
11THE US GRANT, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San DiegoLuxury Collection0.4 mi · 9 min walk2 nights from Dec 5Marriott Bonvoy$29557,5000.51¢
12Hotel del Coronado, Curio Collection by HiltonCurio Collection2.2 mi · 45 min walk1 night, Dec 5Hilton Honors$564110,0000.51¢

Staying near Nova SD for Valentino Khan: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Nova SD with points for Valentino Khan?

Yes. 12 premium hotels within 5 km of Nova SD have points availability for the night of December 5, 2026. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Nova SD gives the most points value for Valentino Khan?

Right now it is Wyndham San Diego Bayside at about 1.26 cents per point, redeeming 30,000 Wyndham Rewards points for a night that would otherwise cost $379.

How far is Wyndham San Diego Bayside from Nova SD?

Wyndham San Diego Bayside is about 0.9 mi · 18 min walk from Nova SD, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Nova SD?

10 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Nova SD. The closest is Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina at 0.2 mi · 5 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Diego hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Diego event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Nova SD with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Nova SD on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server