Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Brick & Mortar Music Hall for Anna Shoemaker on Thursday, February 25, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Anna Shoemaker at Brick & Mortar Music Hall

Hotels Near Brick & Mortar Music Hall for Anna Shoemaker

Thursday, February 25, 2027 · 8:00 PM · San Francisco, CA

Chase Center and Oracle Park are close to SoMa and Union Square hotels, where steep cash rates make points bookings a smart move on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

0.9 mi · 18 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

0.5 mi · 11 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 2 nights from Feb 24

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

2.3 mi · 46 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

0.7 mi · 14 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 1 night, Feb 25

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Brick & Mortar Music Hall · 2 nights from Feb 24

Search every hotel in San Francisco

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Brick & Mortar Music Hall for Anna Shoemaker?

For Thursday, February 25, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Brick & Mortar Music Hall and narrowed them to the 15 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $290 in cash, about 1.16 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $241, around 0.97 cents per point. Chase Center and Oracle Park are close to SoMa and Union Square hotels, where steep cash rates make points bookings a smart move on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Brick & Mortar Music Hall for Anna Shoemaker, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Brick & Mortar Music Hall with points availability for Thursday, February 25, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by HyattJoie De Vivre1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$29025,0001.16¢
2Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMAHyatt Regency1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$24125,0000.97¢
3Hyatt Regency San FranciscoHyatt Regency1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$22725,0000.91¢
4Grand Hyatt San FranciscoGrand Hyatt1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$19825,0000.79¢
5San Francisco Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts0.9 mi · 18 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$34452,0000.66¢
6The Westin St. Francis San Francisco on Union SquareWestin1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$39961,0000.65¢
7San Francisco Proper HotelDesign Hotels0.5 mi · 11 min walk2 nights from Feb 24Marriott Bonvoy$35964,5000.56¢
8San Francisco Marriott Union SquareMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$35866,0000.54¢
9W San FranciscoW Hotels1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$41176,0000.54¢
10The St. Regis San FranciscoSt Regis1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$537100,0000.54¢
11Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.3 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$29056,0000.52¢
12The Clancy, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$32563,0000.52¢
13InterContinental San Francisco, an IHG HotelInter-Continental0.7 mi · 14 min walk1 night, Feb 25IHG One Rewards$32162,0000.52¢
14Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoLuxury Collection1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$36070,0000.51¢
15The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoRitz-Carlton1.3 mi · 27 min walk2 nights from Feb 24Marriott Bonvoy$609121,0000.50¢

Staying near Brick & Mortar Music Hall for Anna Shoemaker: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Brick & Mortar Music Hall with points for Anna Shoemaker?

Yes. 15 premium hotels within 5 km of Brick & Mortar Music Hall have points availability for the night of February 25, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Brick & Mortar Music Hall gives the most points value for Anna Shoemaker?

Right now it is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt at about 1.16 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $290.

How far is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt from Brick & Mortar Music Hall?

Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt is about 1.3 mi · 27 min walk from Brick & Mortar Music Hall, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Brick & Mortar Music Hall?

3 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Brick & Mortar Music Hall. The closest is San Francisco Proper Hotel at 0.5 mi · 11 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Francisco hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Francisco event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Brick & Mortar Music Hall with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Brick & Mortar Music Hall on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server