Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Cafe Du Nord for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour on Thursday, February 25, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour at Cafe Du Nord

Hotels Near Cafe Du Nord for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour

Thursday, February 25, 2027 · 8:00 PM · San Francisco, CA

PopTickets from $28Get tickets on Ticketmaster

Chase Center and Oracle Park are close to SoMa and Union Square hotels, where steep cash rates make points bookings a smart move on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to Cafe Du Nord on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.6 mi · 54 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.0 mi · 41 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

1.9 mi · 39 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 2 nights from Feb 24

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.1 mi · 43 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.1 mi · 42 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.8 mi · 57 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

1.8 mi · 36 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.3 mi · 46 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.2 mi · 44 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 1 night, Feb 25

2.1 mi · 44 min walk to Cafe Du Nord · 2 nights from Feb 24

Search every hotel in San Francisco

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Cafe Du Nord for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour?

For Thursday, February 25, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Cafe Du Nord and narrowed them to the 15 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $290 in cash, about 1.16 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $241, around 0.97 cents per point. Chase Center and Oracle Park are close to SoMa and Union Square hotels, where steep cash rates make points bookings a smart move on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Cafe Du Nord for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Cafe Du Nord with points availability for Thursday, February 25, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by HyattJoie De Vivre1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$29025,0001.16¢
2Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMAHyatt Regency2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$24125,0000.97¢
3Hyatt Regency San FranciscoHyatt Regency2.6 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$22725,0000.91¢
4Grand Hyatt San FranciscoGrand Hyatt2.0 mi · 41 min walk1 night, Feb 25World of Hyatt$19825,0000.79¢
5San Francisco Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$34452,0000.66¢
6The Westin St. Francis San Francisco on Union SquareWestin1.9 mi · 39 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$39961,0000.65¢
7San Francisco Proper HotelDesign Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk2 nights from Feb 24Marriott Bonvoy$35964,5000.56¢
8San Francisco Marriott Union SquareMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$35866,0000.54¢
9W San FranciscoW Hotels2.1 mi · 43 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$41176,0000.54¢
10The St. Regis San FranciscoSt Regis2.1 mi · 42 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$537100,0000.54¢
11Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfMarriott Hotels & Resorts2.8 mi · 57 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$29056,0000.52¢
12InterContinental San Francisco, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.8 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 25IHG One Rewards$32162,0000.52¢
13The Clancy, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.3 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$32563,0000.52¢
14Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoLuxury Collection2.2 mi · 44 min walk1 night, Feb 25Marriott Bonvoy$36070,0000.51¢
15The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoRitz-Carlton2.1 mi · 44 min walk2 nights from Feb 24Marriott Bonvoy$609121,0000.50¢

Staying near Cafe Du Nord for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near Cafe Du Nord with points for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour?

Yes. 15 premium hotels within 5 km of Cafe Du Nord have points availability for the night of February 25, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near Cafe Du Nord gives the most points value for BROOKE ALEXX: Dream Girl Tour?

Right now it is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt at about 1.16 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $290.

How far is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt from Cafe Du Nord?

Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt is about 1.3 mi · 27 min walk from Cafe Du Nord, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of Cafe Du Nord?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of Cafe Du Nord; the closest is Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt at 1.3 mi · 27 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Francisco hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Francisco event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Cafe Du Nord with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Cafe Du Nord on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server