Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Fillmore for Rhiannon Giddens on Tuesday, February 9, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Rhiannon Giddens at The Fillmore

Hotels Near The Fillmore for Rhiannon Giddens

Tuesday, February 9, 2027 · 8:00 PM · San Francisco, CA

Chase Center and Oracle Park are close to SoMa and Union Square hotels, where steep cash rates make points bookings a smart move on event nights. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to The Fillmore on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.5 mi · 30 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

2.0 mi · 40 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.7 mi · 36 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.7 mi · 36 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.4 mi · 28 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.5 mi · 31 min walk to The Fillmore · 1 night, Feb 9

1.8 mi · 37 min walk to The Fillmore · 2 nights from Feb 8

Search every hotel in San Francisco

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Fillmore for Rhiannon Giddens?

For Tuesday, February 9, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The Fillmore and narrowed them to the 15 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Grand Hyatt San Francisco: 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $623 in cash, about 2.49 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf runs 60,000 Marriott Bonvoy points versus $511, around 0.85 cents per point. Chase Center and Oracle Park are close to SoMa and Union Square hotels, where steep cash rates make points bookings a smart move on event nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Fillmore for Rhiannon Giddens, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The Fillmore with points availability for Tuesday, February 9, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Grand Hyatt San FranciscoGrand Hyatt1.5 mi · 30 min walk1 night, Feb 9World of Hyatt$62325,0002.49¢
2W San FranciscoW Hotels1.8 mi · 37 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$1,12697,0001.16¢
3San Francisco Marriott Union SquareMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$80384,0000.96¢
4The Clancy, Autograph CollectionAutograph Collection Hotels & Resorts2.0 mi · 40 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$69773,0000.95¢
5The Westin St. Francis San Francisco on Union SquareWestin1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$68275,0000.91¢
6Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoLuxury Collection1.7 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$85694,0000.91¢
7Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$51160,0000.85¢
8San Francisco Marriott MarquisMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.6 mi · 32 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$58672,0000.81¢
9San Francisco Proper HotelDesign Hotels1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$47570,0000.68¢
10Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelHilton Hotels1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 9Hilton Honors$43070,0000.61¢
11The St. Regis San FranciscoSt Regis1.7 mi · 36 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$829136,0000.61¢
12Hilton San Francisco Union SquareHilton Hotels1.3 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Feb 9Hilton Honors$47280,0000.59¢
13InterContinental Mark Hopkins, an IHG HotelInter-Continental1.4 mi · 28 min walk1 night, Feb 9IHG One Rewards$40972,0000.57¢
14The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoRitz-Carlton1.5 mi · 31 min walk1 night, Feb 9Marriott Bonvoy$734130,0000.56¢
15Kimpton Alton Fisherman's Wharf, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.8 mi · 37 min walk2 nights from Feb 8IHG One Rewards$24349,0000.50¢

Staying near The Fillmore for Rhiannon Giddens: common questions

Can I book a hotel near The Fillmore with points for Rhiannon Giddens?

Yes. 15 premium hotels within 5 km of The Fillmore have points availability for the night of February 9, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near The Fillmore gives the most points value for Rhiannon Giddens?

Right now it is Grand Hyatt San Francisco at about 2.49 cents per point, redeeming 25,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $623.

How far is Grand Hyatt San Francisco from The Fillmore?

Grand Hyatt San Francisco is about 1.5 mi · 30 min walk from The Fillmore, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of The Fillmore?

None of the ranked hotels is within a 20-minute walk of The Fillmore; the closest is San Francisco Proper Hotel at 1.2 mi · 24 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking San Francisco hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these San Francisco event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Fillmore with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Fillmore on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server