Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of Climate Pledge Arena, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near Climate Pledge Arena

334 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA

Climate Pledge Arena and Lumen Field are near the downtown core, where Hyatt, Marriott, and Hilton hotels hold solid points value on game and concert nights. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

1.1 mi · 23 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

1.1 mi · 22 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

1.2 mi · 25 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to Climate Pledge Arena

Upcoming events at Climate Pledge Arena

Search every hotel near Climate Pledge Arena

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near Climate Pledge Arena?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of Climate Pledge Arena for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 7 with the best points value. The closest is Kimpton Palladian Hotel, an IHG Hotel, 0.9 mi · 19 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $475 in cash, about 3.17 cents per point. Climate Pledge Arena and Lumen Field are near the downtown core, where Hyatt, Marriott, and Hilton hotels hold solid points value on game and concert nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near Climate Pledge Arena, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of Climate Pledge Arena. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Thompson Seattle, by HyattThompson Hotels1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$47515,0003.17¢
2Grand Hyatt SeattleGrand Hyatt1.1 mi · 23 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$32015,0002.13¢
3Hyatt Regency SeattleHyatt Regency1.1 mi · 22 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$25515,0001.70¢
4Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 7IHG One Rewards$29545,0000.65¢
5Kimpton Palladian Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Dec 7IHG One Rewards$34958,0000.60¢
6Hilton Motif SeattleHilton Hotels1.2 mi · 25 min walk1 night, Dec 7Hilton Honors$39570,0000.56¢
7Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Dec 22IHG One Rewards$11922,0000.54¢

Upcoming events at Climate Pledge Arena

Staying near Climate Pledge Arena: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of Climate Pledge Arena?

1 of the 7 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of Climate Pledge Arena. The closest is Kimpton Palladian Hotel, an IHG Hotel at 0.9 mi · 19 min walk.

Which hotel near Climate Pledge Arena gives the most points value?

Right now it is Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt at about 3.17 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $475.

Can I use hotel points near Climate Pledge Arena?

Yes. Hotels near Climate Pledge Arena take World of Hyatt, IHG One Rewards, Hilton Honors points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at Climate Pledge Arena?

3 upcoming events are listed, starting with Seattle Torrent vs. PWHL Las Vegas on December 20, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Seattle hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Climate Pledge Arena hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near Climate Pledge Arena with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near Climate Pledge Arena on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server