Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near The Rabbit Box in Seattle, ranked by points value with the walking distance to the venue on every hotel. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of The Rabbit Box, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book, and lists the upcoming events at the venue with a page of hotel rates for each night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels Near The Rabbit Box

94 Pike St, Seattle, WA

Climate Pledge Arena and Lumen Field are near the downtown core, where Hyatt, Marriott, and Hilton hotels hold solid points value on game and concert nights. Rates below are the best points value per hotel for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026; pick an event for rates on that night. Want advanced search?

0.1 mi · 3 min walk to The Rabbit Box

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to The Rabbit Box

0.5 mi · 10 min walk to The Rabbit Box

0.3 mi · 7 min walk to The Rabbit Box

0.2 mi · 5 min walk to The Rabbit Box

0.3 mi · 6 min walk to The Rabbit Box

0.4 mi · 8 min walk to The Rabbit Box

Upcoming events at The Rabbit Box

Search every hotel near The Rabbit Box

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue for your exact dates.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near The Rabbit Box?

Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of The Rabbit Box for stays between November 29, 2026 and December 29, 2026 and narrowed them to the 7 with the best points value. The closest is Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt, 0.1 mi · 3 min walk from the venue. The strongest points redemption is Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt: 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $475 in cash, about 3.17 cents per point. Climate Pledge Arena and Lumen Field are near the downtown core, where Hyatt, Marriott, and Hilton hotels hold solid points value on game and concert nights. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near The Rabbit Box, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of The Rabbit Box. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Thompson Seattle, by HyattThompson Hotels0.1 mi · 3 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$47515,0003.17¢
2Grand Hyatt SeattleGrand Hyatt0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$32015,0002.13¢
3Hyatt Regency SeattleHyatt Regency0.5 mi · 10 min walk1 night, Dec 7World of Hyatt$25515,0001.70¢
4Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.3 mi · 7 min walk1 night, Dec 7IHG One Rewards$29545,0000.65¢
5Kimpton Palladian Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.2 mi · 5 min walk1 night, Dec 7IHG One Rewards$34958,0000.60¢
6Hilton Motif SeattleHilton Hotels0.3 mi · 6 min walk1 night, Dec 7Hilton Honors$39570,0000.56¢
7Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.4 mi · 8 min walk1 night, Dec 24IHG One Rewards$11922,0000.54¢

Upcoming events at The Rabbit Box

Staying near The Rabbit Box: common questions

What hotels are within walking distance of The Rabbit Box?

7 of the 7 ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of The Rabbit Box. The closest is Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt at 0.1 mi · 3 min walk.

Which hotel near The Rabbit Box gives the most points value?

Right now it is Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt at about 3.17 cents per point, redeeming 15,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $475.

Can I use hotel points near The Rabbit Box?

Yes. Hotels near The Rabbit Box take World of Hyatt, IHG One Rewards, Hilton Honors points, and Gondola shows the points price next to the cash rate so you can see which way costs less for your dates.

What events are coming up at The Rabbit Box?

1 upcoming event is listed, starting with Alistair Ogden on December 17, 2026. Each event has its own page with hotel rates for that night.

Do I still earn points and status booking Seattle hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these The Rabbit Box hotel rankings updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near The Rabbit Box with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near The Rabbit Box on your dates in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server