Browse hotels near arenas, stadiums, theaters, and festival grounds that you can book with hotel points or cash. For each venue, Gondola ranks the premium hotels within walking or a short ride by how far your points go against the cash rate, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, and lists every upcoming concert, game, and show with a page of rates for that night. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

Hotels near 9:30 CLUB for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour on Wednesday, February 3, 2027, ranked by points value. Gondola compares the points redemption against the cash rate at every premium hotel within 5 km of the venue for event night, across Marriott, Hilton, Hyatt, IHG, Accor, and more, so you can see which way costs less before you book. Book direct through Gondola to earn your hotel loyalty points, credit card points, and Gondola Cash back on every reservation.

La Roux - The Old Flames Tour at 9:30 CLUB

Hotels Near 9:30 CLUB for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour

Wednesday, February 3, 2027 · 7:00 PM · Washington, DC

Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Prices below are for the night of the event, with the walk to 9:30 CLUB on every hotel. Want advanced search?

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.7 mi · 35 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.3 mi · 26 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

2.3 mi · 46 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.7 mi · 34 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.0 mi · 20 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.3 mi · 27 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.6 mi · 33 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 2 nights from Feb 2

2.9 mi · 58 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.2 mi · 24 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

0.9 mi · 19 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.0 mi · 21 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.4 mi · 29 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.6 mi · 32 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 2 nights from Feb 3

2.7 mi · 54 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

2.7 mi · 55 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

1.7 mi · 34 min walk to 9:30 CLUB · 1 night, Feb 3

Search every hotel in Washington, D.C.

Create a free account to compare points and cash on every hotel near the venue and pick the best value for your stay.

Last updated October 30, 2026

Where should I stay near 9:30 CLUB for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour?

For Wednesday, February 3, 2027, Gondola compared live cash and points rates at premium hotels within 5 km of 9:30 CLUB and narrowed them to the 19 with the best points value for event night. The strongest points redemption is Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill: 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that costs $341 in cash, about 1.71 cents per point. For a more everyday stay, Park Hyatt Washington runs 25,000 World of Hyatt points versus $359, around 1.43 cents per point. Capital One Arena and the downtown theaters are surrounded by chain hotels near the National Mall and Penn Quarter with reliable points value. Every booking is direct with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights, earn your credit card points, and get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash on top of all of it.

Hotels near 9:30 CLUB for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour, ranked by points value

Premium hotels within 5 km of 9:30 CLUB with points availability for Wednesday, February 3, 2027. Distance is a straight line from the venue; walking time assumes a brisk pace. Cash and points are per night for the stay shown. Value per point shows the cents of cash value you get for each point redeemed. Last updated October 30, 2026.
#HotelDistanceStayPoints programCash / nightPoints / nightValue per point
1Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillHyatt Regency1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Feb 3World of Hyatt$34120,0001.71¢
2Park Hyatt WashingtonPark Hyatt1.7 mi · 35 min walk1 night, Feb 3World of Hyatt$35925,0001.43¢
3Grand Hyatt WashingtonGrand Hyatt1.3 mi · 26 min walk1 night, Feb 3World of Hyatt$28320,0001.42¢
4The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton1.6 mi · 33 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$842106,0000.79¢
5The Ritz-Carlton Georgetown, Washington, D.C.Ritz-Carlton2.3 mi · 46 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$799119,5000.67¢
6Waldorf Astoria Washington DCWaldorf Astoria1.7 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Feb 3Hilton Honors$705110,0000.64¢
7The Westin Washington, D.C. City CenterWestin1.0 mi · 20 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$30848,0000.64¢
8The St. Regis Washington, D.C.St Regis1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$57289,0000.64¢
9The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio HotelTribute Portfolio1.3 mi · 27 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$22839,0000.58¢
10Hilton Washington DC Capitol HillHilton Hotels1.6 mi · 33 min walk2 nights from Feb 2Hilton Honors$40770,0000.58¢
11Le Meridien ArlingtonLe Meridien2.9 mi · 58 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$31655,0000.57¢
12Conrad Washington, DCConrad1.2 mi · 24 min walk1 night, Feb 3Hilton Honors$47285,0000.56¢
13Kimpton Banneker Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels0.9 mi · 19 min walk1 night, Feb 3IHG One Rewards$18936,0000.53¢
14Marriott Marquis Washington, DCMarriott Hotels & Resorts1.0 mi · 21 min walk1 night, Feb 3Marriott Bonvoy$33965,0000.52¢
15Kimpton Hotel Monaco Washington DC, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.4 mi · 29 min walk1 night, Feb 3IHG One Rewards$32362,0000.52¢
16Yours Truly DC, Vignette Collection an IHG HotelVignette Collection1.6 mi · 32 min walk2 nights from Feb 3IHG One Rewards$17935,0000.51¢
17InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf, an IHG HotelInter-Continental2.7 mi · 54 min walk1 night, Feb 3IHG One Rewards$36473,0000.50¢
18Canopy by Hilton Washington DC The WharfHilton Hotels2.7 mi · 55 min walk1 night, Feb 3Hilton Honors$42285,0000.50¢
19Kimpton George Hotel, an IHG HotelKimpton Hotels1.7 mi · 34 min walk1 night, Feb 3IHG One Rewards$22345,0000.50¢

Staying near 9:30 CLUB for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour: common questions

Can I book a hotel near 9:30 CLUB with points for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour?

Yes. 19 premium hotels within 5 km of 9:30 CLUB have points availability for the night of February 3, 2027. The list above ranks them by cents-per-point value so you can see where your hotel points stretch furthest on event night.

Which hotel near 9:30 CLUB gives the most points value for La Roux - The Old Flames Tour?

Right now it is Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill at about 1.71 cents per point, redeeming 20,000 World of Hyatt points for a night that would otherwise cost $341.

How far is Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill from 9:30 CLUB?

Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill is about 1.7 mi · 35 min walk from 9:30 CLUB, measured in a straight line from the venue, so plan on a little longer on foot.

What hotels are within walking distance of 9:30 CLUB?

2 of the ranked hotels are within a 20-minute walk of 9:30 CLUB. The closest is Kimpton Banneker Hotel, an IHG Hotel at 0.9 mi · 19 min walk.

Do I still earn points and status booking Washington, D.C. hotels through Gondola?

Yes. Gondola books directly with the hotel, so you keep your hotel loyalty points and status nights and earn your credit card points. On top of that you get 3-7% back in Gondola Cash, where $1 in Gondola Cash equals $1 toward your next booking.

How often are these Washington, D.C. event hotel deals updated?

Gondola refreshes these rankings regularly from live rate data. This page was last updated October 30, 2026.

Search live rates near 9:30 CLUB with AI

Gondola runs a free MCP server that connects hotel and event search directly to AI assistants like ChatGPT, Claude, Cursor, and other MCP clients. Ask for hotels near 9:30 CLUB on event night in plain language and get live member rates with cash and points side by side. Add it to your AI client at mcp.gondola.ai/mcp/auth. Your client will ask you to sign in to Gondola through OAuth before it calls a tool.

Set up the Gondola MCP server